Ryouta OOSAKA

Aka: 逢坂 良太

Ryouta OOSAKA
Ryouta OOSAKA is best known for voice acting Sadao MAOU from The Devil is a Part-Timer!, Zen WISTERIA from Snow White with the Red Hair, Staz Charlie BLOOD from Blood Lad, Marco BODT from Attack on Titan, and Keiji AKAASHI from Haikyuu!! Second Season.
I this person

Known for

sort

Voice Actor

Go! Go! Loser Ranger!
  • TV (3+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Yamato KURUSU
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation 2nd Season - Part II
  • TV (3+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Cliff GRIMOIRE
A Condition Called Love
  • TV (3+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Keigo KURATA
The Banished Former Hero Lives as He Pleases
  • TV (4+ eps)
  • 2024 - ?
Brett WESTFELT
The Witch and the Beast
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2024
Johan
A Sign of Affection
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2024
Kyoya NAGI
Classroom of the Elite 3rd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2024
Yousuke HIRATA
The Saint's Magic Power is Omnipotent 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Oscar DUNCKEL
Tokyo Revengers: Tenjiku-hen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Naoto TACHIBANA
Berserk of Gluttony
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Fate GRAPHITE
MF Ghost
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Koki SAWATARI
The Devil is a Part-Timer!! (2023)
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Sadao MAOU
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Cliff GRIMOIRE
Cardfight!! Vanguard: overDress 5th Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Takumi OKURA
The Gene of AI
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Hide TODE
Opus.COLORs
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Kyo TAKISE
The Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Yuuya TERRA HIRASAWA ESFORT
The Tale of the Outcasts
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2023
Snow LANGLEY
Endo and Kobayashi Live! The Latest on Tsundere Villainess Lieselotte
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Arthur RICHTER
The Misfit of Demon King Academy 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2023
Kanon
Love Flops
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Asahi KASHIWAGI
Shinobi no Ittoki
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Ittoki SAKURABA
The Devil is a Part-Timer! 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Sadao MAOU
Overlord IV
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Climb
Classroom of the Elite 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Yousuke HIRATA
Engage Kiss
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2022
Mikhail HACHISUKA
Bubble
  • Web (1 ep x 101 min)
  • 2022
Isozaki
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation: Eris the Goblin Slayer
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2022
Cliff GRIMOIRE
Salaryman's Club
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2022
Toya SAEKI
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files {Rail Zeppelin} Grace note - Special Edition
  • TV Special (1 ep x 53 min)
  • 2021
Horus ORTH
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Entertainment District Arc
  • TV (11 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Gyutaro
Sword Art Online: Progressive Movie 1 - Aria of a Starless Night
  • Movie (1 ep x 97 min)
  • 2021
Johnny BLACK
Cardfight!! Vanguard: overDress 2nd Season
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Takumi OKURA
Fena: Pirate Princess
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Kaede
Farewell, My Dear Cramer Movie: First Touch
  • Movie (1 ep x 105 min)
  • 2021
Kaoru TAKEI
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars
  • Movie (1 ep x 109 min)
  • 2021
Nagate TANIKAZE
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun 2
  • TV (21 eps)
  • 2021
Kiriwo AMY
Ensemble Stars!! 5th Anniversary Animation PV
  • Web (1 ep x 5 min)
  • 2021
Ibara SAEGUSA
Tokyo Revengers
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021
Naoto TACHIBANA
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z
  • TV (41 eps)
  • 2021 - 2022
Ryuji KIYOSU
Fairy Ranmaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Ichiro
Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Kyouya YAGUCHI
Farewell, My Dear Cramer
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2021
Kaoru TAKEI
Cardfight!! Vanguard: overDress
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Takumi OKURA
Powerful Pro Yakyuu: Powerful Koukou Hen
  • Web (4 eps)
  • 2021
Subaru HOSHII
Doki Doki! Mini Mini! Kakushi Dungeon Gekijou
  • Web (14 eps x 2 min)
  • 2021
Noir STARDIA
Dr. Ramune Mysterious Disease Specialist
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Hotate KUROMORI
So I'm a Spider, So What?
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2021
Wrath
The Hidden Dungeon Only I Can Enter
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Noir STARDIA
Heaven's Design Team
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Yokota
Show By Rock!! Stars!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2021
Kai
Attack on Titan The Final Season
  • TV (16 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Marco BODT
Haikyuu!! To the Top: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Keiji AKAASHI
Love Me, Love Me Not
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2020
Okazaki's Boyfriend
The Misfit of Demon King Academy
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Kanon
Strike the Blood IV
  • OVA (12 eps x 24 min)
  • 2020 - 2021
Motoki YAZE
Gleipnir
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Naoto
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens
  • TV (92 eps)
  • 2020 - 2022
Arata ARAI
Bungo and Alchemist: Gears of Judgement
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Saisei MURO
Healin' Good Pretty Cure
  • TV (45 eps)
  • 2020 - 2021
Yota HIRAMITSU
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? II OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2020
Apollo
Strike the Blood: Kieta Seisou-hen
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2020
Motoki YAZE
Haikyuu!! Riku vs Kuu
  • OVA (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2020
Keiji AKAASHI
Haikyuu!! To the Top
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2020
Keiji AKAASHI
Interspecies Reviewers
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2020
Incubus
Gundam Reconguista in G Movie 1: Go! Core Fighter
  • Movie (1 ep x 94 min)
  • 2019
Klim NICK
We Never Learn OVA
  • OVA (2 eps x 24 min)
  • 2019 - 2020
Nariyuki YUIGA
Fairy gone: Part II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Michel CONNOR
Sword Art Online: Alicization - Reflection
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2019
Johnny BLACK
We Never Learn!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Nariyuki YUIGA
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Kiriwo AMY
A Certain Scientific Accelerator
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Mikihiko HISHIGATA
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? II
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Apollo
Ensemble Stars!
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2019
Ibara SAEGUSA
The Ones Within
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Ken
STARMYU 3
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Masashi IRINATSU
For Whom The Alchemist Exists
  • Movie (1 ep x 118 min)
  • 2019
Edgar L. LEONHART
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress Movie: The Battle of Unato
  • Movie (1 ep x 67 min)
  • 2019
Sukari
Attack on Titan 3rd Season: Part II
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2019
Marco BODT
We Never Learn
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2019
Nariyuki YUIGA
Ace of the Diamond: Act II
  • TV (52 eps)
  • 2019 - 2020
Eijun SAWAMURA
Girly Air Force
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Kei NARUTANI
Grimms Notes the Animation
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2019
Ex
Strike the Blood III
  • OVA (10 eps x 27 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Motoki YAZE
Saint Seiya: Saintia Shou
  • Web (10 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Scutum Ewan
Black Clover: The All Magic Knights Thanksgiving Festa
  • Other (1 ep x 24 min)
  • 2018
Sekke BRONZAZZA
The Laws of the Universe: Part 1
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2018
Ray
Sword Art Online: Alicization
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Johnny BLACK
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Montmorency
Overlord III
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Climb
Tales of HR
  • Web (12 eps x 4 min)
  • 2018 - 2019
Mikleo
High School DxD Hero: Holiness Behind the Gym
  • TV Special (1 ep)
  • 2018
Vali LUCIFER
Libra of Nil Admirari
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Hisui HOSHIKAWA
Devils' Line
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Naoya USHIO
Gundam Build Divers
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2018
Shahryar
Attack on Titan Movie 3: The Roar of Awakening
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2018
Marco BODT
The Silver Guardian II
  • TV (6 eps)
  • 2018
Titan
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Yusuke HARADA
Hakyuu Hoshin Engi
  • TV (23 eps)
  • 2018
Ouma
Overlord II
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2018
Climb
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2018
Shishiou
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion The Animation
  • TV (76 eps)
  • 2018 - 2019
Chikuma KIYOSU
Mobile Suit Gundam: Thunderbolt - Bandit Flower
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2017
Billy HICKAM
Black Clover
  • TV (170 eps)
  • 2017 - 2021
Sekke BRONZAZZA
Sengoku Night Blood
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Hanbee TAKENAKA
UQ Holder!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Xingzi CHAO
Pokemon Movie 20: I Choose You!
  • Movie (1 ep x 95 min)
  • 2017
Cross
Mahoujin Guru Guru (2017)
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2017
Vivian
Teekyuu 9
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2017
Yota OSHIMOTO
DIVE!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Ryou OOHIRA
Netsuzou Trap
  • TV (12 eps x 9 min)
  • 2017
Takeda
Love and Lies
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yukari NEJIMA
Classroom of the Elite
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Yousuke HIRATA
Kabukibu!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Shin AKUTSU
Akashic Records of Bastard Magic Instructor
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Kristof FRAULE
Attack on Titan 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2017
Marco BODT
Yume Oukoku to Nemureru 100 Nin no Ouji-sama: Short Stories
  • Web (10 eps x 9 min)
  • 2017
Edmond
Kuroko's Basketball: Last Game
  • Movie (1 ep x 90 min)
  • 2017
Chihiro MAYUZUMI
Ao Oni The Animation Movie
  • Movie (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2017
Kouji MANABE
Tales of Zestiria: The X (2017)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2017
Mikleo
Mobile Suit Gundam: Thunderbolt 2nd Season
  • Web (4 eps x 23 min)
  • 2017
Billy HICKAM
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress Part 1: Light That Gathers
  • Movie (1 ep x 107 min)
  • 2016
Sukari
Pokemon Generations
  • Web (18 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Silver
Strike the Blood II
  • OVA (8 eps x 25 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Motoki YAZE
Assassination Classroom The Movie: 365 Days' Time
  • Movie (1 ep x 92 min)
  • 2016
Yuma ISOGAI
All Out!!
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Mutsumi HACHIOUJI
Trickster
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Kensuke HANASAKI
Ao Oni The Blue Monster
  • TV (13 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Hiroshi
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Shishiou
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron Blooded Orphans 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016 - 2017
Hush MIDDY
Monster Hunter Stories: RIDE ON
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2016 - 2018
Cheval
Show By Rock!!#
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Kai
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season OVA
  • OVA (2 eps)
  • 2016
Eijun SAWAMURA
Show By Rock!! Short!!
  • TV (12 eps x 3 min)
  • 2016
Kai
Days
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2016
Atomu ISURUGI
Tales of Zestiria: The X
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Mikleo
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Sukari
The Lost Village
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Reiji
Ushio and Tora TV (2016)
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Satoru MORITSUNA
Assassination Classroom 2nd Season: Kagaijugyou-hen
  • Web (8 eps x 5 min)
  • 2016
Yuma ISOGAI
Snow White with the Red Hair OVA
  • OVA (1 ep)
  • 2016
Zen WISTERIA
Ajin: Demi-Human
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2016
Keisuke NAKAJIMA
AOKANA: Four Rhythm Across the Blue
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Masaya HINATA
Snow White with the Red Hair 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Zen WISTERIA
Teekyuu 7
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2016
Yota OSHIMOTO
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Fugil ARCADIA
Assassination Classroom 2nd Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2016
Yuma ISOGAI
Prince of Stride: Alternative
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2016
Hajime IZUMINO
Koro-sensei Quest!
  • Web (12 eps x 10 min)
  • 2016 - 2017
Yuma ISOGAI
Strike the Blood: Kingdom of the Valkyria
  • OVA (2 eps x 23 min)
  • 2015
Motoki YAZE
Fw: Hamatora
  • Movie (1 ep)
  • 2015
Nice
Mini Hama Specials
  • Other (2 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Nice
Mini Hama
  • TV (8 eps x 5 min)
  • 2015
Nice
The Laws of the Universe: Part 0
  • Movie (1 ep x 125 min)
  • 2015
Ray
Teekyuu 6
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Yota OSHIMOTO
Attack on Titan: Junior High
  • TV (12 eps x 17 min)
  • 2015
Marco BODT
Haikyuu!! Second Season
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Keiji AKAASHI
Chivalry of a Failed Knight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ikki KUROGANE
Snow White with the Red Hair
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Zen WISTERIA
Charlotte
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Sho
Gatchaman Crowds Insight
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Sugane TACHIBANA
Ushio and Tora TV
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2015
Satoru MORITSUNA
Gatchaman Crowds Insight: Inbound
  • TV Special (1 ep x 15 min)
  • 2015
Sugane TACHIBANA
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Ryuu YAMADA
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Nagate TANIKAZE
Takamiya Nasuno desu!
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Yota OSHIMOTO
Teekyuu 4
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2015
Yota OSHIMOTO
Ace of the Diamond: Second Season
  • TV (51 eps)
  • 2015 - 2016
Eijun SAWAMURA
Show By Rock!!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Kai
High School DxD BorN
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Vali LUCIFER
Aldnoah.Zero 2nd Season
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2015
Klancain
Kuroko's Basketball 3
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2015
Chihiro MAYUZUMI
Assassination Classroom
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2015
Yuma ISOGAI
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 50
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2015
Kakeru KAZAMI
If Her Flag Breaks OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 23 min)
  • 2014
Souta HATATE
Attack on Titan Movie 1: Crimson Bow and Arrow
  • Movie (1 ep x 120 min)
  • 2014
Marco BODT
Ace of the Diamond OVA
  • OVA (3 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Eijun SAWAMURA
Your lie in April
  • TV (22 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Ryouta WATARI
Log Horizon 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Shouryuu
Denki-Gai
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Umio
Brynhildr in the Darkness: Much Ado About Nothing
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 21 min)
  • 2014
Ryouta MURAKAMI
Gundam Reconguista in G
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2014 - 2015
Klim NICK
Re: Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Nice
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Kakeru KAZAMI
Argevollen
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2014
Tokimune SUSUMU
Glasslip
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Kakeru OKIKURA
Meisou! Underworld
  • Web (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2014
Seita
Knights of Sidonia
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Nagate TANIKAZE
Dai Shogun: Great Revolution
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Sutemaru
If Her Flag Breaks
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Souta HATATE
Brynhildr in the Darkness
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2014
Ryouta MURAKAMI
Danball Senki Wars: All Star Battle
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 9 min)
  • 2014
Arata SENA
Gatchaman Crowds: Embrace
  • DVD Special (1 ep x 25 min)
  • 2014
Sugane TACHIBANA
Sugar Soldier
  • TV (3 eps x 1 min)
  • 2014
Shun IRIYA
Hamatora
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2014
Nice
Hamatora The Animation: Saishuukai Chokuzen! Mao ga Okuru
  • TV Special (1 ep x 26 min)
  • 2014
Nice
Tales of Zestiria: Dawn of the Shepherd
  • TV Special (1 ep x 44 min)
  • 2014
Mikleo
Attack on Titan OVA
  • OVA (3 eps x 23 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Marco BODT
Blood Lad OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 28 min)
  • 2013
Staz Charlie BLOOD
Log Horizon Recap
  • TV Special (1 ep x 60 min)
  • 2013
Shouryuu
Valvrave the Liberator 2
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Haruto TOKISHIMA
Ace of the Diamond
  • TV (75 eps)
  • 2013 - 2015
Eijun SAWAMURA
Teekyuu 3
  • TV (12 eps x 2 min)
  • 2013
Yota OSHIMOTO
Log Horizon
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Shouryuu
Strike the Blood
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Motoki YAZE
A Lull in the Sea
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Kaname ISAKI
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013 - 2014
Sphintus CARMEN
Super Seisyun Brothers
  • TV (14 eps x 4 min)
  • 2013
Chika SHINMOTO
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches PV
  • Web (1 ep x 2 min)
  • 2013
Ryuu YAMADA
My Little Monster OVA
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2013
Souhei SASAHARA
Attack on Titan Picture Drama
  • DVD Special (9 eps x 10 min)
  • 2013 - 2014
Marco BODT
Gatchaman Crowds
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Sugane TACHIBANA
Blood Lad
  • TV (10 eps)
  • 2013
Staz Charlie BLOOD
High School DxD NEW
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Vali LUCIFER
Rozen Maiden Zurückspulen
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Jun SAKURADA
Rescue Me!
  • OVA (1 ep x 27 min)
  • 2013
Masayuki MIZUTANI
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War
  • Movie (1 ep x 83 min)
  • 2013
Kawai
Valvrave the Liberator
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Haruto TOKISHIMA
Attack on Titan
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Marco BODT
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z
  • TV (13 eps x 12 min)
  • 2013
Gagiel
The Devil is a Part-Timer!
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Sadao MAOU
Danball Senki Wars
  • TV (37 eps)
  • 2013
Arata SENA
Beast Saga
  • TV (38 eps x 12 min)
  • 2013
Kannigaroo
Chihayafuru 2
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2013
Tashiro
Haganai: I Don't Have Many Friends NEXT
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2013
Touma SUZUTSUKI
OreShura
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2013
Eita KIDOU
Niji-iro Prism Girl
  • OVA (4 eps x 12 min)
  • 2013
Touya ICHINOSE
Medaka Box Abnormal
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Hamaya HYAKUCHOU
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)
  • TV (26 eps)
  • 2012 - 2013
Mark
Onii-chan Dakedo Ai Sae Areba Kankeinai yo ne!
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Akito HIMENOKOUJI
My Little Monster
  • TV (13 eps)
  • 2012
Souhei SASAHARA
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled
  • OVA (5 eps x 58 min)
  • 2012 - 2016
Rene LAURENT
Sword Art Online
  • TV (25 eps)
  • 2012
Johnny BLACK
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse
  • TV (24 eps)
  • 2012
Kil EFREMOV
Shining Hearts
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Jean
Tsuritama
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Yuki SANADA
Inu x Boku Secret Service
  • TV (12 eps)
  • 2012
Boy
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
  • TV (148 eps)
  • 2011 - 2014
Kanzai
Sket Dance
  • TV (77 eps)
  • 2011 - 2012
Kiri KATOU

You must be logged in to leave comments. or

CyK0h Oct 1, 2023

the range between going from bennett to gyutaro is insane i like him

Jonathan666 Jun 21, 2022

I heard you for the first time in "Log Horizon" as Shouryuu. Then your voice captivated me in the series "Bokutachi wa Benkyou ga Dekinai" as Nariyuki YUIGA. Recently I watched "Ore Dake Haireru Kakushi Dungeon: Kossori Kitaete Sekai Saikyou" you as Noir STARDIA is a really great role. In "Blood Lad" you also played a specific role by Staz Charlie BLOOD. Great respect for the talent you have in you and let me keep on waiting for more of your opportunities.

Noitra Jan 22, 2022

Damn! What a fine job he did with Gyutaro.