Naruko ANJOU

Aka: Anaru

Gender: Female
Hair Color: Orange
Rank #555
Rank #1,943

Anime Roles

Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day Main
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day Movie Main

Manga Roles

Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Main

Similar Characters

Related Characters

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

TheIllIntent May 22, 2019

Love her. She's a very real feeling, flawed and relatable character, and also a good person despite the attitude and all her insecurities.

malign Aug 16, 2017

She looks fat in the picture. 

Adyth Aug 28, 2016

i dont know about her ,at some times it was ye u are cool and sometimes , what the hack ,get out babe ..dont know ,her voice acting was brilliant tho

Swithun Jan 29, 2016

This is this character in a nutshell:

"I can't get over my childhood crush because he had a childhood crush of someone else and I was happy when she died."

Gandeloft Feb 17, 2015

I love her ^^

2,639 users

See all users

209 users

See all users