1 |
Clannad After StoryDeath after death after death....throws tissues at u... Everytime I watch a scene from it, the feels just hit me everytime. Even the cute ending song makes me sad. 10/10 (In creating strong feels) |
|
2 |
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That DayIf you didn't cry in the last episode, you're heartless. Very very slow beginning. 7/10 |
|
3 |
Your lie in AprilThis created some feels in me but not enough to make my strong af tear glands break yet. Though I heard many cried. 6/10 |
|
4 |
Plastic MemoriesWhip out your tissues and get ready for a hella strong ride full of feels. The first few eps are a bit slow but even that got me tearing up. 10/10 |
|
5 |
The Troubled Life of Miss KotouraThis is hella tragic man, but has a happy ending. No worries my friend. Do watch. 10/10 |
|
6 |
Death ParadeEvery episode has deaths but some eps were so meaningful and deep. 9/10 |
|
7 |
Angel Beats!One lone teardrop fell at the end but I heard many wailed. 7/10 |
|
8 |
One Week FriendsMemory loss always causes sadness... 8/10 |
|
9 |
Super LoversIt's not a sad anime but my heart hurt at some points ;-; I think the feels just got to me. 9/10 |
|
10 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.010/10 The plot twist in this was just so sad... let's just say, one person in here was not really always there with us... |
|
11 |
Children of the WhalesWhy does the author always just throw death at those I don't wanna die the most... 7/10 |
|
12 |
PlanetarianWHY U DO THIS? SHE WAS ONLY TRYING TO HELP PEOPLE ;v; This was amazing visuals and story. 10/10 |
|
13 |
WorldEnd: What do you do at the end of the world? Are you busy? Will you save us?Watch the first minute of the anime and you will see... This anime was one of the most beautiful animes I've watched in a while. Feels wise. 10/10 |
|
14 |
Violet Evergarden |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hi sm3xyang3l. From the few anime I have scene on this list so far, I would have to agree. Although most are not listed on a similar list I have made (click here to view), I remember anime like Angel Beats! and Planetarian definitely causing a need for a tissue or two.
I will definitely have to check some of these other ones you have here. Death Parade did make my list just for episode #5 alone!
Cheers!
-HK
"Banana Fish" should be here for sure. One long tragedy train that will leave you an emotional wreck. So will "Grave of the Fireflies" and "Barefoot Gen".
Violet Evergarden should be on this list for episodes 7, 10, and 11.
not bad, thanks!