1 |
Terror in ResonanceTHE ONLY NUMBER 1 IN MY HEART |
|
2 |
Haikyuu!!My favorite sports anime! Every season is really entertaining and every opening is soo good. I love how vivid and bright the colors are and how well developed the characters are. |
|
3 |
Haikyuu!! Second Season |
|
4 |
Haikyuu!! Karasuno High School vs Shiratorizawa Academy |
|
5 |
A Silent VoiceStunning visuals and emotional story, a masterpiece. |
|
6 |
Grimgar of Fantasy and AshI love the art and the color palette of this anime! The opening is wonderful and the story is somehow really down to earth. |
|
7 |
Hakata Tonkotsu RamensThe story is somewhat unusual but entertaining. |
|
8 |
Harlock: Space PirateMy favorite CG anime, just love the story and the idea of a space pirate. |
|
9 |
The Empire of CorpsesWhat does it mean to be alive and have a soul? What makes a soul soo irreplaceable and unique? An unusual take on zombies and humanity. |
|
10 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)A story about a boy searching for his dad. |
|
11 |
Kenka Banchou Otome: Girl Beats BoysJust a fun and entertaining short anime. |
|
12 |
The Heroic Legend of ArslanThose eyes of his look exactly like those of a puppy whose bagging for that lunch of yours. |
|
13 |
ClaymoreA lovely classic in my opinion. |
|
14 |
CencorollA plain anime movie that's somehow extremely entertaining. |
|
15 |
Mob Psycho 100That art style tho |
|
16 |
My Hero AcademiaAll for one, one for all |
|
17 |
Magi: Adventure of SinbadI didn't really like Sinbad in the main story and now I love him. |
|
18 |
The King's AvatarChina knows how to make an Esports anime. |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!