1 |
No Game No LifeI wouldn't call it the best anime ever made, but this series holds a special place in my heart and thus it is my favorite. |
|
2 |
Monogatari Series: Second SeasonReally I just love the monogatari series as a whole but since putting all of them on this list would make it too long, so I just put my favorite from this series. |
|
3 |
So I'm a Spider, So What?The animation falls of in the second half of the season, but it's on of those shows that got me to read the source material which is really rare. |
|
4 |
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation |
|
5 |
your name.Do I really need to explain? |
|
6 |
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another WorldApart from the clear poor taste in best girl, this show is one that I can rewatch multiple times without getting bored with it. |
|
7 |
Your lie in AprilTears |
|
8 |
Angel Beats!More tears. |
|
9 |
Clannad After StoryPool of tears. |
|
10 |
One-Punch ManONE PUNCH!!!!!!! that is all |
|
11 |
Made in Abyss10/10 OST |
|
12 |
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!10 hours of just Rika sounds is not enough. |
|
13 |
HyoukaKi ni Narimasu!! Also the visuals in this anime are so creative and just plain good, but Well that is Kyoto Animation for you. |
|
14 |
Princess MononokeMy favorite of the Ghibli movies that I've seen so into the list it goes!!! |
|
15 |
Princess Connect! Re: DiveLook at my profile pic.....now you understand. ps. Cat girls are great |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!