I'm a big Anime fan. I'm always looking forward to good Animes and friends. I live in a small town with about 2 kids around my age, but even so there is nothing to do so I either play video games or watch Anime. I mostly play Xbox on Gears of War 3, if anyone has an Xbox and wants to play then send me a comment with your Gamertag!! I also play sports such as football. I try to keep my grades up and just recently got rank #1 in my class. I don't live with a rich family, I live with a family that barely gets by, but I couldn't ask for a better family (maybe my sisters, but they aren't that bad.. I guess..)
Anyway I just recently started watching Anime again and I've enjoyed it very much. My top 5 animes are always changing, but right now they are
1. Clannad & Clannad After Story
Clannad & Clannad After Story were truly amazing. It made me smile, laugh, cry, and sometimes sing the dango song. Clannad After Story was what grabbed me though. The bitter sweet and the emotional/depressing moments hit me like a bullet to the head. Even the moments where there is happiness I still felt like crying out of joy and I'm not the type to cry at all. Clannad is a very moving anime and will be on my top 5 for a long, long time.
Favorite Character - Very very tough.. but Ushio!
Least Favorite Character - Mei Sunohara
Spice and Wolf was a pretty awesome anime. It is an anime that younger people should not watch unless they have knowledge of some business material. This anime involves a lot of making money, losing money, oweing money, and the plans on making money. It was pretty difficult for me to follow, but I managed. The animation is great too in my opinion. Also I love wolves so that played a good role of why I liked this anime!
Favorite Character - Holo!
Least Favorite Character - Chloe
Mashiro-Iro Symphony had a great romance story. Two schools are merging. A regular school and an all girls school with high class girls. A guy gets picked as a special student to go to the all girls school along with other guys and girls. On his first day he finds out that most of the girls are very irritated about the merging so he tries to eases the tension. It's basically a harem, and a good one at that!
Favorite Character - Sana Inui
Least Favorite Character - Hard one since they are all pretty cool.. Sakuno Uryuu
4. Code Geass
Code Geass had an amazing story. The animation was incredible. It had a way of making me want to watch episode after episode just to see Lelouch succeed. Code Geass is number 4 because I think the Lelouch was very bipolar in season 2. Also I'm not a huge fan of mech.
Favorite Character - C.C.
Least Favorite Character - Of course.. Nina Einstein
5. Angel Beats!
Angel Beats! story was amazing to me. It was nice all around. The sound, the scenery, the characters, and the action all appealed to me. Angel Beats! setting is where teenagers go to live a happy childhood so they can rest in peace. It is like a place in between the living world, and heaven.
Favorite Character - Tenshi
Least Favorite Character - Noda
Even though these are my top 5 I still enjoyed watching:
___________________________________________________________________________________
Shuffle! Fav. Character - Sia & Primula Least Fav. - Itsuki Midoriba
Dragonaut: The Resonance Fav. Character - Toa Least Fav. - Asim Jamar
Birdy The Mighty Decode Fav. Character - Birdy/ Arita Shion!! Least Fav. - Capella
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Fav. Character - Kodaka Hasegawa Least Fav. - Rika Shiguma
Death Note Fav. Character - L (Of course) Least Fav. - Mello
Air Fav. Character - Misuzu Kamio Least Fav. - Kano Kirishima
Ao no Exorcist Fav. Character - Rin Okumura Least Fav. - Ernest Egin
Sekirei ~Pure Engagement~ Fav. Character - Benitsubasa Least Fav. - Hiroto Minaka
Omamori Himari Fav. Character - Himari Noihara Least Fav. - Shuten-Douji
Myself; Yourself Fav. Character - Nanaka Yatsushiro Least Fav. - Kaji
School Days Fav. Character - Hikari Kuroda Least Fav. - Makoto Itou
GANTZ Fav. Character - Kei Kurono Least Fav. - GANTZ
Darker than Black Fav. Characters - Hei & Yin Least Fav. - Zhijun Wei
Air Gear Fav. Character - Agito Wanijima Least Fav. - Kaito Wanijima
Highschool of the Dead Fav. Character - Saeko Busujima Least Fav. - Koichi Shido
Eden of the East Fav. Character - Akira Takizawa Least Fav. - Daiju Mononobe
Elfen Lied Fav. Character - Lucy & Nyu Least Fav. - Bando
Chobits Fav. Character - Chii Least Fav. - Yoshiyuki Kojima
Zero No Tsukaima Fav. Character - Louise Least Fav. - Jean-Jacques
Shakugan No Shana Fav. Character - Shana Least Fav. - Hecate
Naruto Fav. Character - Itachi, Ino, Kiba Least Fav. - Orochimaru
Nabari No Ou Fav. Character - Yoite Least Fav. - Miharu Rokujou
Sora no Otoshimono Fav. Character - Sohara Mitsuki Least Fav. - Tomoki Sakurai
____________________________________________________________________________________
I always wish I lived in some of the Animes I've watched so far. It seems like in Animes everything goes great or everything is so exciting and not one day is boring!! Our world is so plain and boring filled with backstabbing people or people who think they are all that. I'm still waiting for my ordinary life to be changed by something and I get super powers or power! Or I meet a girl that has powers and picks me as her side person haha!! (I'm not crazy, I just have a great imagination! :P)
Btw sorry if my bio is a little weird. I just say what comes to mind, and Idc if you dislike it! Haha. Much love to all my Anime friends.
Favorite Quotes
Agito (Air Gear) "My plan was perfect, but there was one thing I overlooked! One factor I failed to calculate." "He's a dumbass.... and there's no accounting for dumbass........ ness."
Agito & Ikki (Air Gear) Agito "Hey Crow! I thought we could both use a change of clothes." Ikki "Aw come on! I thought you were a bitchin bride." Agito "Fuck you!"
FIN
_____________________________
3,064 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Clannad , Spice and Wolf , Angel Beats , Code Geass and Blue Exorcist my favorites!
Yeah moving ones just remind me of the shows so much more.
What's Spice and Wolf like? It looks really good
Also, was wondering, what is your mysterious hidden #5 anime?
actually ive been studiyng for tests so I AM VERY BORED
(only have 1 more -> history, but its only next week )
Well im starting spice and wolf tomorrow as you seen to think its good :D hope its as good as you say ^^ High school of the dead was great! i loved it through, the OVA ending was the best... only because it said "To Be Continued" xD nothing like being reassured of a second season, though i am the same i just want the second season to come out noww :D
Dont worry on slow reply :) im not the fastes at comment responding anyways, and Higurashi is a good watch, im thinking of checkingout Air gear aswell, see if its any good, GANTZ was a enjoyable seris what i just finished, alot bad mouth it but i found it was really good.
no matter how hard I try, my profile will never be as brilliant as yours.