Hello there I'm a college student who enjoys anime. my top 5 are
1. Yu Yu Hakusho
2. Major! (all Seasons)
3. Hajime no Ippo
4. Kimi ni Todoke
5. Beck: Mongoilian Chop Squad
I am a fan of all types of anime and i have been watching since the good old days of toonami.
My favorite genres (in no particular order) are
1. Romance
2. Sports
3. Action
4. School Life
Add me so we can talk about anime, manga and the like.
8,410 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hello :) I just created some anime challenge on my profile :) Maybe you wanna try? Let me know, see you later :)
U'r Welcome ヾ(´▽`;)ゝ
Well... my all time fav anime is "Naruto". And my current favs are "Kill la kill" and "Seto No Hanayome".
What are your fav ones? ʘ‿ʘ
go for it i think it is a cool idea
Some of my favorites are Gosick, Berserk, Hellsing, Black Butler, Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, Excel Saga, Golden Boy, almost anything Hayao Miyazaki has worked on, Hidamari Sketch, K-On, Wandering Son, Sword Art Online...I could keep listing lol.
i can nevre do just 5 that iws why i do the animes that i watched recently that i realy liked if i did my top it would be way longer then 5 becaue i just can't pick