I've stopped watching anime for over a year and a couple months. Anime was just becoming something I wasn't interested in, or I just grew out of it. Anyways some animes can be good like attack on the titan and some like highschool dxd is just blank with no plot. Anyways here are my top 5 animes that I would still watch today. Yes after a year of not watching anime I make my top 5.
5. Seraph of the End
4. The World God Only Knows
3. Steins;Gate
2. A Certain Magical Index
1. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
I Did ur mom
4,996 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
im lonely