I'm 16 years old and a girl. I've watched anime for as long as I can remember ! The very first one I watched was Inuyasha and I fell in love with it at a young age. Feel free to add me(:
All time favorite animes are:
Soul Eater
Rurouni Kenshin
Inuyasha
Fairy Tail
Bleach
Fruits Basket
Fushigi Yuugi
Angel Beats!
Howl's Moving Castle
Spirited Away
Favorite Manga:
Kamisama Hajimemashita
Koukou Debut
Hana to Akuma
Strobe Edge
Stardust Wink
Say I Love You
Fairy Tail
3,299 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hello! sothis is redesigning the anime-planet site, and plans to roll out an awesome new site design in July, we believe. The blog feature is not part of the new design, and it is going away. More information about this here: Announcement: the blog feature is being deprecated topic link. (Be sure to check out the new site design when it goes live!)
\r\nThe blog pages are going away, and will be gone when the site redesign goes live. Your blog here will be removed from the site.
\r\nSo, if want to keep the information posted in your blog, you will need to copy this information someplace else on the site. If you have any questions how or where to do this, please feel free to get back to me, and I will try to assist.
Just ran across some of your manga recommendations, they're great and I hope to see more someday! :)
The pic is from aika zero: https://www.anime-planet.com/anime/aika-zero\r\n\r\nI also used some pics from it, and numerous other anime in one of my blog posts: https://www.anime-planet.com/users/Drahken/blog/posts/589
https://www.anime-planet.com/anime/loveless
Hi ^^ No problem >.< If you want some action/comedy i recommend you Trigun, Gintama, Great Teacher Onizuka, Beelzebub :D For some action i recommend Blue Exorcist, Black Lagoon, Hellsing: Ultimate ;) For some drama: FMA: Brotherhood and some horror: Another, Higurashi No Naku Koro Ni :> You can also check my lists: The best of the best and Enjoyable (3-4 stars) *O*