Welcome to my profile! My name is Paris & i live in Greece ->
I'm watching very often anime at my free time & i also like to write reviews or posts usually about the anime titles i "exam" thoroughly based on these 5 sectors --> Art - Characters -Story -Music - Overall/Enjoyment.
Favorite Genres
Action-Adventure-Romance-Harem-Ecchi-Comedy-Drama-Super Power - Supernatural - slice of life - Demons -Vampire - Martial Arts - Historical - Mecha - School - Fantasy - Magic - Mystery - Shounen - Game
Most Hated Genres
Sports - Police - Psychological - Horror - Thriller->
To explain more: I hate every sport anime until now cause i'm the sports guy in my life & it becomes a little boring to see even 1. I haven't also found any decent Police title (if u have 1 you can suggest me). I hate all Psychological-Horror-Thriller titles cause of matter of taste. (Openminded to admit & accept every title of these genres worth to mention of course)
***Those Below are my personal lists with my personal "taste" in anime generally. I DON'T accept for any reason irrational behaviors-Flame-Trolls of what i should like or not. On the Other hand i can accept kind-polite comments-posts with the right argument on anime-manga.
Top Animes
1)Fairy Tail
(Many times compared to the "big" One Piece" & with Bleach being underrated, but i really don't find anything wrong with this anime. Maybe only some plot holes, but nothing more - OP after 535 episode has already lost his glory & Bleach far too many fillers that u don't see in FT. Fairy Tail worth watching for sure!)
2)Bleach
(Despite the fillers the story is amazing & the battle far better than OP. That's why i gave my vote to Bleach & not OP, which i don't hate only i don't like it as FT & Bleach)
3)Sword Art Online
(Again shallow title for many, but despite the problems [no character development except the 2 protagonists - some small plot mistakes] it's still very very good, music story in overall & battles)
4)Accel World
(No comments for an amazing anime title despite the main character which i didn't like it so much that's why i have it in 4th place)
5)High School DxD
(many will say crap taste, but i really don't give a **** about others. If i Like it I like it END.-)
6)Fullmetal Alchemist
7)Log Horizon
8)The World God Only Knows
9)Strike the Blood
10)Sora no Otoshimono
Top Worst anime
1)Kuruko No Basket (i just hate to see sport animes- that's all)
2)Mirai Nikki (worst END ever. You will say is it worth to be hated for that? O YES for me)
3)One Piece
(hmm i have it only in this list because it's boring this anime-manga should have been finished a long time ago, when it was still glorious- with good arcs. It's still on top only for the loyal fans who still support it, but ask urselfs an amazing anime-manga should have a good END when it can or not? Why strech it so much? No point!)
Best Openings-Themes-Ending
1) 2)
3) 4)
5)
If you Have reached this Point Thank you for giving interest in my Bio-Lists. I hope you took a nice idead of what i like & not!Let me say only this:
"Okage de, anime o mi tsudzukeru" <-> "おかげで、アニメを見続ける"
3,763 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hello and welcome to A-P! ^_^
Hello, and welcome to Anime Planet ^_^