Yeah I personally like ones were the charcaters have a more real relationship, so either way I don't necessarily care weather it's sweet or explicit. But A guy like you is honesty probably one of my favourite mangas now.
Well, I don't particularly like Yaoi anime, I'm more into Yaoi manga, because I think that most of Yaoi anime are a bit stereotyped :)
I think that my favourite anime of this genere are No. 6 and Banana Fish, even if they are Shounen-Ai, so not particularly explicit ^^ I prefer their manga because they are really masterpiece, in particular No. 6 because the manga is completely different from the anime and it's so much more beautiful, but the anime is good too :) About Banana Fish, the manga is great but the anime is very good too since they are really similar ^^ If you haven't watched them, I really recommend them to you **
Anyway, I saw that you like Junjou Romantica and Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi... I don't like them anymore, but they were my first Yaoi, I started to know this genre thanks to them ^^
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Yeah I personally like ones were the charcaters have a more real relationship, so either way I don't necessarily care weather it's sweet or explicit. But A guy like you is honesty probably one of my favourite mangas now.
which ones do you like more?
I know!! it was such an amazing manga (and a guy lke you) i'm on the hunt for more BL and i'm going to start my darling signed.
he's super cute with that hair! I wish there was more of the manga. Have you finished the promised never land yet?
Well, I don't particularly like Yaoi anime, I'm more into Yaoi manga, because I think that most of Yaoi anime are a bit stereotyped :)
I think that my favourite anime of this genere are No. 6 and Banana Fish, even if they are Shounen-Ai, so not particularly explicit ^^ I prefer their manga because they are really masterpiece, in particular No. 6 because the manga is completely different from the anime and it's so much more beautiful, but the anime is good too :) About Banana Fish, the manga is great but the anime is very good too since they are really similar ^^ If you haven't watched them, I really recommend them to you **
Anyway, I saw that you like Junjou Romantica and Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi... I don't like them anymore, but they were my first Yaoi, I started to know this genre thanks to them ^^