Hey! Thank you sm for follow! (btw- haven't I already comment to you with thanks for the follow?? xD) anyway... thanks and hope you have a good day/night/evening and maybe you have some manga/anime recommendations? If you want some too I can always share my opinion etc! :D
of course!! it all depends on what type of genre you like!! anything from tearjerkers to school life!! some of my first anime's were: sailor moon, naruto, flowering heart, sugar baby love, and, nisekoi!!
sailor moon, has a generic shoujo plot, and a lot of peoples first animes!!
if you would like to wath naruto i would suggest this guide on how to watch it, because it has so many filler episodes, and it would be a shame if you dropped it before naruto shippuden. (link at bottom)
flowering heart is more childish then most animes, but if you want to try out magical girl anime, this is totally it. (the episodes are really short. only about ten minutes.)
sugar baby love, is a german anime, and it is quite boring, but if you like kawaii magial animes, this one could be for you!!
nisekoi, is a harem romance mystery. it is one of my all time favorite animes!!
aside from that two great anime movies, are fireworks and a silent voice. (you will probaly cry)
if you would like a certen genre, feel free to comment on my page!! have a freat day.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hey! Thank you sm for follow! (btw- haven't I already comment to you with thanks for the follow?? xD) anyway... thanks and hope you have a good day/night/evening and maybe you have some manga/anime recommendations? If you want some too I can always share my opinion etc! :D
heyyy sorry for the late response, im obsessed with your account
hunterxhunter is a really good anime, naruto and one punch man are similar and i really enjoyed them
attack on titan is really good too xx
of course!! it all depends on what type of genre you like!! anything from tearjerkers to school life!! some of my first anime's were: sailor moon, naruto, flowering heart, sugar baby love, and, nisekoi!!
sailor moon, has a generic shoujo plot, and a lot of peoples first animes!!
if you would like to wath naruto i would suggest this guide on how to watch it, because it has so many filler episodes, and it would be a shame if you dropped it before naruto shippuden. (link at bottom)
flowering heart is more childish then most animes, but if you want to try out magical girl anime, this is totally it. (the episodes are really short. only about ten minutes.)
sugar baby love, is a german anime, and it is quite boring, but if you like kawaii magial animes, this one could be for you!!
nisekoi, is a harem romance mystery. it is one of my all time favorite animes!!
aside from that two great anime movies, are fireworks and a silent voice. (you will probaly cry)
if you would like a certen genre, feel free to comment on my page!! have a freat day.
here is the naruto link:https://www.anime-planet.com/users/Halex/lists/naruto--watching-guide-121787
Oh yeah, hunter hunter is a great anime I'd love to hear your thoughts on it when you finish it!
Hewo! I saw that you followed me how nice of you, I followed back
how are you enjoying hunter hunter so far?
hope you have a great evening, night , or morning 💗