My top ten favorite animes are:
1. Rosario+Vampire 1&2
2. Familiar of Zero
3. Strike Witches
4. Bakemonogatari/Nisemonogatari
5. Madoka Magica
6. My Little Sister Can't be this Cute
7. Lotte no Omacha!
8. Popotan
9. Ano Hana / The Flower We Saw that Day
10. Moetan
Favorite Mangas:
1. Negima! magister Negi Magi
2. Dance in the Vampire Bund
3. Kore wa Zombie Desu Ka? / Is This a Zombie?
4. Welcome to the NHK!
5. Sundome
+: Ecchi/DFC/Fantasy/Sci Fi
-: sports/giant boobs/shounen
922 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
idk for me MAL just has a more detailed front page and I'm capable of finding anime on my own, I didn't really like suggestions or mainstream taste. I also sort of like the Compatibility thing even though I only found one person that got over 60% (his at 71%) with me and I don't interact with communities much anyhow. I will admit that they shouldn't place the ads at the top like a banner on MAL though. Tbh I only know four of your fav animes and I guess personally I found the first two seasons of Monogatari flat and filled with distractions and Oreimo just not that great but I never really had that much of a sense of humor.
you need to watch more anime and less because of lolis rhurhurhurhurr
Tbh MAL has more detail and I don't mind the UI. I always felt softening all the edges felt weird and such. Also I think there are problems with the rewatching import ffffff
\n
Hiya, just spreading the word about this, if you have a few mins please check/fill it out as the results will directly impact the redesign we're working on for Anime-Planet :) thank you! https://www.anime-planet.com/forum/site-announcements/179685-please-fill-out-survey-asap-help-influence-our-redesign.html
\r\nAlso please spread the word to your friends (even if they don't use AP!) ^_^
\nHey there! :)
OHMAN. Thanks for reading the blog post! It mostly came about when one of my friends asked me that exact question addressed at the beginning of my blog, so I started thinking and... generally, writing tends to help me keep my thoughts straight so I thought I'd write it someplace. lol.
BUT YES. I do believe I know which one you're talking about since the series ring a bell and I can only think of one particular Negima H manga that has made me cry!