1 |
Re:ZERO: Starting Life in Another WorldThis the Overall Best Anime Ive watched ever, well its really, really, reaaaaally hard since they are so close, the margin is like 0,01% difference. Id honestly say that most of the animes in this list are the best of theyr genres. Re:Zero is a masterpiece. |
|
2 |
Fate/stay nightThe entire main Fate series (Zero/Stay Night/UBW/Heavens Feel) is simply amazing, 10/10 on every field. This is the anime series that makes me spend hours looking at details on wikipedia and discussing with friends just to find out more about the story. It is that amazing for me. |
|
3 |
CharlotteHave you even heard of this anime? Probably not. But its fucking amazing. Its a feels roller-coaster. An epic ride to be honest. |
|
4 |
Fullmetal AlchemistMy second Anime watched. A classic, and a masterpiece. So many animes ive been influenced by it. Nina memes still appear once in a while. It hits the wound every damn time. Brotherhood gave us the ending we needed. |
|
5 |
Code Geass: Lelouch of the RebellionTh MC is a fucking Mastermind. I just love all his plans and how he makes it work. Strategic thinking is really something i apreciate and its done masterfully in this anime. |
|
6 |
Steins;GateThe 10 first episodes are really boring and it will put off a lot of people from watching this, but its so fucking worth it. Time travel is the name of the game. This and Steins Gate 0 draw the line on how time travelling genre should be done. |
|
7 |
Attack on TitanThis anime started really great ,amazingly epic to be hones, but by its third season (currently airing) it kinda lost its magic, story is on standby and i hope it will get better soon, still have high hopes for it. |
|
8 |
Future DiaryDo i like yanderes? No. Do i love this anime? Absolutely. Aside from being a huge fan of the 'survival games' genre, it just made me love Yuno at the end. |
|
9 |
My Hero AcademiaThis is like the non-mainstream version of Naruto/DBZ/Bleach. Its really good. Really really good. |
|
10 |
Kuroko's BasketballThis and Haikyu! are the only sports anime that i like, and this one got me alll hyped from start to finish, it deserves a place in my list. |
|
11 |
Clannad After StoryThis second season of a what at first looks like a normal romance story with some comedy , as made me cry a whole river. |
|
12 |
Kiddy GradeIts not amazing, its nothing much really, but to me it will always be special, its an honorable mention, since it has a special place for me. |
|
13 |
Neon Genesis EvangelionFirst Anime i watched. Classic. |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!