I do quite like Phantom. Requiem cut out a lot of the gore that the OVA really made me love, but it was still amazing. Anyway, I'm glad you enjoyed my blogs.. I meant to do more, but I recently made a huge move and hardly ever get online. I like your taste in anime btw ^.^ you should make a top 5. It's hard to pick, but meh. It's fun to judge.
Wow! Thanks! I love the recommendations! I'm sure they'll entertain me for a while!^^ If you want I could give you some recommendations. Just ask. And if you want you could add me as a friend.=)
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
I do quite like Phantom. Requiem cut out a lot of the gore that the OVA really made me love, but it was still amazing. Anyway, I'm glad you enjoyed my blogs.. I meant to do more, but I recently made a huge move and hardly ever get online. I like your taste in anime btw ^.^ you should make a top 5. It's hard to pick, but meh. It's fun to judge.
Thnx^^
as i can see u like kimi ni todoke!
i am so in love with Kazehaya
Welcome to A-P! ^^
Wow! Thanks! I love the recommendations! I'm sure they'll entertain me for a while!^^ If you want I could give you some recommendations. Just ask. And if you want you could add me as a friend.=)
Hello
Thnx for the welcoming
^_^
can i add u as a friend here if u don't mind?