1 |
Manyuu Hiken-chouIt might be because of the lack of seriousness (and sense), the rampant fanservice, or some unknown reason but I happened to enjoy it |
|
2 |
Valkyrie Drive: MermaidUsually a show which takes itself seriously and has nothing to offer but fanservice is a big "NO!", yet I liked this one. Though that might be for a pair of "reasons" ( ͡~ ͜ʖ ͡°). |
|
3 |
The Abashiri FamilyFor a Go Nagai series that doesn't have giant robots everywhere I found it entertaining. Don't ask me why though, because I don't even know why I liked it |
|
4 |
Inferno Cop |
|
5 |
Interspecies Reviewers |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!