Haha, we'll I've simply placed every known anime on this website to either: Watched, Watching, Stalled, and Won't Watch. I guess there are quite a few animes I don't want to watch. XD
I just finished watching Air and even though its really slow it really was amazing its soo good in fact im going to rewatch clannad just to see which one is better. What sort of drama anime long, short?Some good movies just to watch something short
Graves of fireflies, 5cm per second, Spirited away, and Disappearance of Haruhi if you've seen the haruhi series.
Some good animes would be Myself Yourself, H20 footprints in the sand, Air, Kanon, Chobits, Kaichou wa Maid-sama!, True tears, Chrono Crusade, even Eureka 7 is heart warming. Just a few some are better than the other feel free to look them up on AP or ask about them
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
\n
Hiya, just spreading the word about this, if you have a few mins please check/fill it out as the results will directly impact the redesign we're working on for Anime-Planet :) thank you! https://www.anime-planet.com/forum/site-announcements/179685-please-fill-out-survey-asap-help-influence-our-redesign.html
\r\nAlso please spread the word to your friends (even if they don't use AP!) ^_^
\nHaha, we'll I've simply placed every known anime on this website to either: Watched, Watching, Stalled, and Won't Watch. I guess there are quite a few animes I don't want to watch. XD
Hopefully you will enjoy them Hope you're having a great holiday
I just finished watching Air and even though its really slow it really was amazing its soo good in fact im going to rewatch clannad just to see which one is better. What sort of drama anime long, short?Some good movies just to watch something short
Graves of fireflies, 5cm per second, Spirited away, and Disappearance of Haruhi if you've seen the haruhi series.
Some good animes would be Myself Yourself, H20 footprints in the sand, Air, Kanon, Chobits, Kaichou wa Maid-sama!, True tears, Chrono Crusade, even Eureka 7 is heart warming. Just a few some are better than the other feel free to look them up on AP or ask about them
really nice list
1º- Elfen Lied (That one that toutch the most in my ♥)
2º- Angel Beats (The first that toutch in my ♥)
3º- Mirai Nikki (The one who makes me really interest ♥) haven't seen
4º- Lovely Complex (One of the Bests) haven't seen
5º- Pokemon (My First Anime)
6º- Soul Eater (Funny) watching
nice list its awsome ill defenitly check out Mirari Nikki and Lovely Complex also i hope you enjoy clannad is it one of my favorites