The rating to any anime is always my personal enjoyment at the time of watching it, so series that i watched few years ago may be overrated af.
When did i got so old?
Top 10 of my favourite anime
10. Death Note
9. Pokemon: The Origin
8. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
7. JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (Series)
6. Black Rock Shooter (TV+OVA)
5. Angel Beats
4. Kimi no Nawa
3. Wotakoi (TV+OVA)
2. Koe no Katachi
1. Steins;Gate (TV+OVA)
Other good anime are: Soul Eater, Lucky Star, Ao no Exorcist, No Game No Life, Death Parade, Shelter, Saiki Kusou no Psi Nan, Kill la Kill, Hunter x Hunter (2011), Anohana, Higurashi, Ghost in the Shell (1995).
Top 10 of my favourite manga
10. Abenobashi Mahou Shoutengai
9. Horimiya
8. Tomo-chan wa Onnanoko!
7. Sabishisugite Lesbian Fuzoku ni Ikimashita Report
6. Komi-san wa Komyushou desu.
5. JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (series)
4. Fullmetal Alchemist
3. Tonikaku Cawaii
2. Dragon Ball Z
1. Berserk
My other links: How Long to Beat; MetaGamerScore; Steam. I also use MAL by the same nickname. But A-P is better.
8,075 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
lol
Hello! sothis is redesigning the anime-planet site, and plans to roll out an awesome new site design in July, we believe. The blog feature is not part of the new design, and it is going away. More information about this here: Announcement: the blog feature is being deprecated topic link. (Be sure to check out the new site design when it goes live!)
\r\nThe blog pages are going away, and will be gone when the site redesign goes live. Your blog here will be removed from the site.
\r\nSo, if want to keep the information posted in your blog, you will need to copy this information someplace else on the site. If you have any questions how or where to do this, please feel free to get back to me, and I will try to assist.