I have actually watched Special A, ouran, yamato, and vampire knight. i haven't watched fushi yuugi only cause the animation looked old. the only old animation i watched and enjoyed was hana yori dango (best drama ever). but i think imma try and episode or 2 of fushi yuugi cause alot of people seem to like it.
im not really sure how ou see your old comments yet, but its probably a feature that will be back up and running in the future, another anime that i think you will really really really like is Shugo Chara, thats if you havent seen it yet :)
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
I have actually watched Special A, ouran, yamato, and vampire knight. i haven't watched fushi yuugi only cause the animation looked old. the only old animation i watched and enjoyed was hana yori dango (best drama ever). but i think imma try and episode or 2 of fushi yuugi cause alot of people seem to like it.
Hey - thanks for the welcome ^^
I'm good on the romantic side, have gotten quite fed up with them now and currently I'm just looking for some nice actionanimes. Thanks though :)
Can you recommend other romantic comedies????
hehe i like Ikuto the best :D the prince is too pretty boi lol.
im not really sure how ou see your old comments yet, but its probably a feature that will be back up and running in the future, another anime that i think you will really really really like is Shugo Chara, thats if you havent seen it yet :)