Hey there!
The anime - manga world helps me cheer up and relax. That is why I enjoy spending my time on anything concerning it. My ratings of animes are based on 2 things: my own impression after watching and its quality in general ( plot, music, characters). I enjoy watching animes that involve either some mystery or are funny and positive.
1,045 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
i also love the ending and osts of fairy tail! :3 i won't forget the ending song "Merry Go Round". Its really soothing to listen to
Great! i think we'll be really agreeing with each other in anime preference. I also love animes with blood, horror, plot twists, or just about any good story plot. From what you mentioned, i haven't watched Higurashi no Naku Koro ni but they say it really is a pyschotic anime. I'm currently watching Mirai Nikki, Kimi ni Todoke s2, and ergo proxy. I didn't expect much in ergo proxy but the show is getting intense, especially the revelations O_O.
My fave animes are code geass (you should continue watching this. epic anime!), death note (naturally), FMA: Brotherhood (love the story), the world god only knows (really funny!), fate stay night, elfen lied, darker than black s1, and a lot more to mention. :3
oh, i've heard of the anime monster, is it worth watching? i think i'll like it too.
thank you for noticing my anime list. haha. how about you? what are your favorite anime?
hello there.... X)
Hi there nee-chan :D Nice to meet you :P Have a nice day too ^__^