Death Note and L are my favorite, although some time has passed since i watched it.
I also recomment Blood+ as an Anime that fits in your Ranking. Also give Baccano a try, its ultimatly enjoyable. Both are bloody and a little dark. Blood+ has Vampires and some sort of monster creatures, Baccano has immortals.
Ai Yori Aoshi is an Anime similar to Love Hina, but with a bit more Romance (Secret Relationship), which i recomment since you liked the show.
It's more of a top 4 at this time due to that fact that I have not watched enough anime to have the whole 5 :). Once I'm done with deathnote who knows lol.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
thanks for the comment ;D
Death Note and L are my favorite, although some time has passed since i watched it.
I also recomment Blood+ as an Anime that fits in your Ranking. Also give Baccano a try, its ultimatly enjoyable. Both are bloody and a little dark. Blood+ has Vampires and some sort of monster creatures, Baccano has immortals.
Ai Yori Aoshi is an Anime similar to Love Hina, but with a bit more Romance (Secret Relationship), which i recomment since you liked the show.
Yeah. Death Note is great. I'd recommend probably Blood + and Hellsing most strongly given your own favorites.
Aside from my top 5, though, you might also like 3x3 Eyes.
Thanks for the comment!
It's more of a top 4 at this time due to that fact that I have not watched enough anime to have the whole 5 :). Once I'm done with deathnote who knows lol.
THX for the coment dude