Hey dude :D It's been a long time ^^ I'm glad, that your survived last 3 months :> XDD Hmm some recomendations ? Wow, so i recommend you: Yondemasuyo Azazel-san TV, Gintama, Trigun, Beelzebub, Detroit Metal City (it's about death metal band, fucking amazing xD), Kuroshitsuji, Black Lagoon, Zero no Tsukaima, Seto no Hanayome, Another, Irresponsible Captain Tylor, Ben-to, Great Teacher Onizuka, Blade, Kore wa Zombie desu ka?, Zettai Karen Children, Kaichou wa Maid-sama!, Inazuma Eleven, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai, Minami-ke, Monster, Samurai Champloo, Excel Saga >.< Have fun checking those >___<
Well i'm happy that you like them :D See my blog if you gonna have time (there are my lyrics and a new story). If you gonna read them tell me what you think about them :D Have fun with attending college :) See ya ^_^
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hey, you're back! :) Nice to hear from you again~
Though I never recommended you Basilisk, sorry :$ I think that was scooby...?
Hey dude :D It's been a long time ^^ I'm glad, that your survived last 3 months :> XDD Hmm some recomendations ? Wow, so i recommend you: Yondemasuyo Azazel-san TV, Gintama, Trigun, Beelzebub, Detroit Metal City (it's about death metal band, fucking amazing xD), Kuroshitsuji, Black Lagoon, Zero no Tsukaima, Seto no Hanayome, Another, Irresponsible Captain Tylor, Ben-to, Great Teacher Onizuka, Blade, Kore wa Zombie desu ka?, Zettai Karen Children, Kaichou wa Maid-sama!, Inazuma Eleven, Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai, Minami-ke, Monster, Samurai Champloo, Excel Saga >.< Have fun checking those >___<
Haha alright :) hit me up some other time.
Well i'm happy that you like them :D See my blog if you gonna have time (there are my lyrics and a new story). If you gonna read them tell me what you think about them :D Have fun with attending college :) See ya ^_^
Well if I can give my personal opinion, it's gotta be Angel Beats! It's a bit of a sad romance and would contrast unexpectedly well with basalisk.