Kanon has no action in it really, but its a good sit back and relax kind of show.
Twilight princess is great The Wii controls make it the best zelda yet. I played the new final fantasy 13, what a complete and utter letdown that was. I was almost in tears at the $60 i had spent on it :(. I can also recommend the resident evil series as I am pretty hardcore for those. The persona series for PSone/ PS2 are also great. And if you have a PSP then I recommend the new Hexyz Force.
Thanks for leaving a comment, especially since I only joined a few hours ago. I appreciate it alot!
Lets see, I can recommend a few anime. But the stuff I recommend is going to have equal parts action and romance. I dunno, i am a weird guy I guess. I would recommend Elemental Gelade, Eureka Seven, Rozen Maiden and Kanon. As for video games what types do you enjoy???
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hillo Hillo :D nice to meet cha :D ahh, i guess i'm a bit gone on all of this works but whatever xD
Kanon has no action in it really, but its a good sit back and relax kind of show.
Twilight princess is great The Wii controls make it the best zelda yet. I played the new final fantasy 13, what a complete and utter letdown that was. I was almost in tears at the $60 i had spent on it :(. I can also recommend the resident evil series as I am pretty hardcore for those. The persona series for PSone/ PS2 are also great. And if you have a PSP then I recommend the new Hexyz Force.
First anime con? Did you have fun? :D I love going to cons, although I don't cosplay as much anymore.
Hey There!
Thanks for leaving a comment, especially since I only joined a few hours ago. I appreciate it alot!
Lets see, I can recommend a few anime. But the stuff I recommend is going to have equal parts action and romance. I dunno, i am a weird guy I guess. I would recommend Elemental Gelade, Eureka Seven, Rozen Maiden and Kanon. As for video games what types do you enjoy???