You are very welcome! :) and no need to worry about replying late I'm terrible at replying quickly.
anywho I have heard of the first two that you listed but have not gotten the chance to watch either one. So sorry... Anywho I absolutely love BACCANO. Of all the animes I have watched I enjoyed everything about that mystery the best :)
but some of my favorites (other than BACCANO) are:
Romance: Ao haru Ride
Crime: Psycho-Pass
Pyschological: Death Parade
Horror: Parasyte
Sci Fi: Deadman Wonderland
Sports: Haikyuu!! Second Season
Adventure: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Action: Guilty Crown
I love all of these with my entire heart. Hope you get the chance to watch them :)
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
You are very welcome! :) and no need to worry about replying late I'm terrible at replying quickly.
anywho I have heard of the first two that you listed but have not gotten the chance to watch either one. So sorry... Anywho I absolutely love BACCANO. Of all the animes I have watched I enjoyed everything about that mystery the best :)
but some of my favorites (other than BACCANO) are:
Romance: Ao haru Ride
Crime: Psycho-Pass
Pyschological: Death Parade
Horror: Parasyte
Sci Fi: Deadman Wonderland
Sports: Haikyuu!! Second Season
Adventure: Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Action: Guilty Crown
I love all of these with my entire heart. Hope you get the chance to watch them :)
Hey hey hey, Welcome to Anime-Planet!!! Hope you enjoy your time here :)
Feel free to comment on my page or reply to my comment if you need any help getting used to being on here ;)
Here, to start things off, What are some of your favorite animes?
again welcome to A-P, my fellow anime fan ;)