Well im starting spice and wolf tomorrow as you seen to think its good :D hope its as good as you say ^^ High school of the dead was great! i loved it through, the OVA ending was the best... only because it said "To Be Continued" xD nothing like being reassured of a second season, though i am the same i just want the second season to come out noww :D
Dont worry on slow reply :) im not the fastes at comment responding anyways, and Higurashi is a good watch, im thinking of checkingout Air gear aswell, see if its any good, GANTZ was a enjoyable seris what i just finished, alot bad mouth it but i found it was really good.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Clannad , Spice and Wolf , Angel Beats , Code Geass and Blue Exorcist my favorites!
Yeah moving ones just remind me of the shows so much more.
What's Spice and Wolf like? It looks really good
Also, was wondering, what is your mysterious hidden #5 anime?
actually ive been studiyng for tests so I AM VERY BORED
(only have 1 more -> history, but its only next week )
Well im starting spice and wolf tomorrow as you seen to think its good :D hope its as good as you say ^^ High school of the dead was great! i loved it through, the OVA ending was the best... only because it said "To Be Continued" xD nothing like being reassured of a second season, though i am the same i just want the second season to come out noww :D
Dont worry on slow reply :) im not the fastes at comment responding anyways, and Higurashi is a good watch, im thinking of checkingout Air gear aswell, see if its any good, GANTZ was a enjoyable seris what i just finished, alot bad mouth it but i found it was really good.
no matter how hard I try, my profile will never be as brilliant as yours.