Hi there. I doubt you'd remember me, but I figured I'd ask you how you're doing since you were like the second person to leave a comment on my page, way back when in 2010. Also, since I see that you like flyleaf and evanescence, I was wondering, have you heard Icon for Hire? Great stuff, I just got their cd.
You asked for a list of my favorite animes and I shall give you one! Sorry I haven't responded! I haven't been home with a computer in a very long time! My favorites are:
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hi there. I doubt you'd remember me, but I figured I'd ask you how you're doing since you were like the second person to leave a comment on my page, way back when in 2010. Also, since I see that you like flyleaf and evanescence, I was wondering, have you heard Icon for Hire? Great stuff, I just got their cd.
Holy hell it's a wolf. Long time no talk to, how have you been? Also thanks!
i miss the series, i have it on dvd somewhere but it's 600km's away XD
sorry its been 2 years since you said happy b day to me but its soo sweet to look at that "comment" ^^ thankyou vary much
anyways my fave anime is spice and wolf
You asked for a list of my favorite animes and I shall give you one! Sorry I haven't responded! I haven't been home with a computer in a very long time! My favorites are:
1.Vampire Knight
2. FMA: Brotherhood
3. Bleach (if only it would finish! lol)
4. Black Butler