1 |
Strawberry PanicThe anime that every beginning yuri fan needs to watch first. 10/10 for great animation, story, and character development. |
|
2 |
Sakura TrickMy all-time recent favourite. Made all my dreams come true. |
|
3 |
Puella Magi Madoka MagicaIt's dark and kindof twisted, but Homura's intentions were just.. right?... right? |
|
4 |
Sound! EuphoniumI don't care what anyone says there was enough in here to make it yuri. |
|
5 |
Yuru YuriJust.... just read the title! |
|
6 |
Mikagura School SuiteThe main character is 100% me. |
|
7 |
Maria Watches Over Us |
|
8 |
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2 |
|
9 |
Maria Watches Over Us Season 3 |
|
10 |
Maria Watches Over Us Season 4 |
|
11 |
Yuru Yuri ♪♪Sequel <3 |
|
12 |
Yuru Yuri San☆Hai!Sequel 2 <3 |
|
13 |
Riddle Story of DevilIt was cute to watch. |
|
14 |
Sweet Blue FlowersA good one. Really looks at their relationships seriously. |
|
15 |
Yuuki Yuuna is a HeroYuki-chan and Togo-san have a thing and you don't need goggles to see it. Also semi-uneccesary fanservice. |
|
16 |
Wish Upon the PleiadesHaven't finished it but there is some decent subtext. |
|
17 |
Yurikuma ArashiLesbian anthromorphic bears. |
|
18 |
KuttsukiboshiLast because it was hard to watch, but good. |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Need more like Sakura Trick ! ♥
I loved your choices, thanks for introducing me to Mikagura lol. Don't know how I overlooked that one. As for most of these, I've seen. Tried rewatching Yuru Yuri but I just couldn't. It'd be the same as trying to rewatch Kasimasi: Girl Meets Girl, I am past that period. Maybe because my mentality shifted in what I want to see in an anime, especially one that implies/confirms girl x girl relationship(s).