As long as you don't move in to my block or stand in front of my flat for more than 2 hours just staring and waiting for me to come out then follow me etc etc.
So yeah, I'll try to be as interesting as I can :D
Lol, you must think I love the "darker" setting but I will else enjoy a light hearted anime as well XD The only reason I don’t like animes like One Piece and Fairy Tail is because they drag out the plot too much and try to be clever about it. Thanks for the recommendations and enjoy your day!
I have seen Fullmetal Alchemist: brotherhood, Death Note, The irregular at magic High School, Code Geass and one of my favourites Zankyou no Terror. However, I did get a bit board with the really long animes like Fairy tail, One Piece and bleach. Do you have any recommendation which is like Yona?
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
hehe
Just a small question (since HXH is 6th on your list?
Is HunterxHunter a show that can literally hook you to the screen (well, not really literally tho)
ORLY? :o
In that case...
Haiiii~ (づ。◕‿‿◕。)づ ♥
All stalkers are more than welcome ^^ ...
As long as you don't move in to my block or stand in front of my flat for more than 2 hours just staring and waiting for me to come out then follow me etc etc.
So yeah, I'll try to be as interesting as I can :D
Haha, I want another season of K, Kuroko's Basketball and Free! I'll keep wishing for more >.<
Lol, you must think I love the "darker" setting but I will else enjoy a light hearted anime as well XD The only reason I don’t like animes like One Piece and Fairy Tail is because they drag out the plot too much and try to be clever about it. Thanks for the recommendations and enjoy your day!
I have seen Fullmetal Alchemist: brotherhood, Death Note, The irregular at magic High School, Code Geass and one of my favourites Zankyou no Terror. However, I did get a bit board with the really long animes like Fairy tail, One Piece and bleach. Do you have any recommendation which is like Yona?