1 |
Harmagedon |
|
2 |
Wild Cardz |
|
3 |
Crystal Triangle |
|
4 |
Alice |
|
5 |
Blue Remains |
|
6 |
Monkey Magic |
|
7 |
Gene Diver |
|
8 |
Fighting Foodons |
|
9 |
Birth |
|
10 |
Angel's Feather |
|
11 |
Battle Royal High School |
|
12 |
High School Aurabuster |
|
13 |
Shootfighter Tekken - The Tough |
|
14 |
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoire |
|
15 |
Powerpuff Girls Z |
|
16 |
Hermes: Winds of Love |
|
17 |
Tokyo Pig |
|
18 |
Iron Virgin Jun |
|
19 |
The Dark Myth |
|
20 |
Darkside Blues |
|
21 |
Dragoon |
|
22 |
Elementalors |
|
23 |
Marginal Prince |
|
24 |
Dinosaur King |
|
25 |
Dragon Slayer: The Legend of Heroes |
|
26 |
E.Y.E.S. of Mars |
|
27 |
Garzey's Wing |
|
28 |
Geisters: Fractions of the Earth |
|
29 |
Hal & Bons |
|
30 |
Hanoka |
|
31 |
Honey x Honey Drops |
|
32 |
Mad Bull 34 |
|
33 |
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu |
|
34 |
Mask Of Zeguy |
|
35 |
Netrun-mon The Movie |
|
36 |
Power Stone |
|
37 |
Psychic Force |
|
38 |
Space Travelers |
|
39 |
Tactical Roar |
|
40 |
Tamako MarketThe main character lives in a mochi shop, so there's plenty of goodness to be found, such as this Valentine's Day mochi soup from ep 2. |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Sothis, you have an amazing ability to find the most hilariously painful anime.
When I saw Fighting Foodons on this list, I knew that this was the list for me.
Please consider adding Dracula: Sovereign of the Damned. It is the best worst comic book adaptation that I have ever seen.
When you say Horrible 'Gems' you mean accidently great right? Because if Mad Bull 34 is anything it's certainly a Gem, I love that piece of trash. Also Birth is just legit good, never understood the hate, it's really stylish and has a Joe Hisaishi Sci-Fi OST.
I also didn't hate Dragoon weirdly enough. I know this puts me in a rather select group but yeah I didn't dislike it. I mean it's by no means good but I found it interesting for the 30 minutes I spent with it.
I really want to watch Tatical Roar one of these days, hopefully it's not too bad.
I know that a lot of people don't like Dinosaur King, but honestly, this show was so made for kids, that anyone older will find it hard to enjoy. It's something like Barney for me, but I loved that show as a kid as it was one of the very little anime translated to the language I understand (not my language, though).