I got out of school with a masters in Computer Engineering Christmas 2010. I started working for Intel in May 2011 and that's where I am now. Got wind of this site via Sothis & Ris.
Major fan of Arsenal and the Sacramento Kings.
If you haven't noticed from my Top 5 already, my taste in anime gears towards the more serious (yes, cowboy bebop and samurai champloo are serious under the comedy layer), adult shows. However I do like a good laugh once in a while. Fumoffu cracks me up no matter how many times I watch it :D
Saw somebody else do this and I think it's a good idea, so here's an extension of my favorite shows...
6. Samurai Champloo
7. Death Note
8. Fumoffu
9. Hajime No Ippo
10. Voices of a Distant Star
3,919 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
I really like that avatar of yours <3
Forum post.
Should be singular but that option isn't present. The review that i'm impressed with was Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd Gig.
Ok :) Thanks ;) I will watch Berserk then :D
You have a great taste with anime :) Ghost in the Shell is simply very good ;)
And Samurai Champloo rock's xD I didn't saw much Cowboy Bebop epizodes but it's
very interesting :D I'll surely watch it all in the near future :)
And I have a question xD Would you recomend me the watching of Bersek ^_^