I've never been someone who watched a lot of anime until recently but I've always appreciated great stories, artwork and music (especially piano). I joined Anime Planet since I've always wanted to keep track of all the anime I've watched so as not to forget them.
Maybe looking for people who have the same tastes as I do so I can share my love for some of the anime I've watched. I would also appreciate anime recommendations fo sho!
workin on dat top 10 list, trying to be more critical & selective because I've only just recently started watching regularly and still being amazed
in no particular order:
- Steins;Gate
- Full Metal Alchemist: Brotherhood
- Nagi no Asukara
- Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
- Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae o Boku-tachi wa Mada Shiranai
- Shinsekai Yori
- Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Come wa Machigatteiru
3 spots left!
Undecided whether I want to put these in my top 10:
- Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
- Monogatari Series (particularly Bakemonogatari!)
- Fate/Zero
I think it could also be filled by any of the following series that I haven't seen yet:
- Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
- Eureka Seven
idk what else to write 'o'
potato
qq anime void
the feels r killin me
;-;
2,711 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hello and welcome to a-p!! Hope you enjoy your time here. ^_^
You're welcome!
I hope you have fun here! Feel free to drop me a message if you have any questions or just want to chat ^^
Hey! Welcome to AP!! ^^
Welcome to Anime-Planet! I hope you stick around for a while and enjoy your stay. ^-^
I would love to hear your favorite anime top 10 :D
Welcome to Anime-Planet