Okay. Cardcaptor Sakura is definitely something I want to check out; both the manga and the anime! I've also been thinking about getting the xxxHolic manga! We'll see if I get around to Pandora Hearts; I don't know very much about it^^
Also: sorry for the late reply! I've been terribly busy :/
i tried reading sundome, it sucked. i hate perverts, like i said. BUt! Kaoru is a different kind of pervert.. in my opinion... a good kind of pervert... so you see i make an acception for kaoru because he is........ i just like him ok!?!
Well, if you like Mindfuck, then Cat Soup is the anime for you! I've been interested in Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicles, but I'm more interested in the manga since it's CLAMP :3
If you mean my favorite between Cat Soup and Mnemosyne I'd say it's definitely Cat Soup. If you mean favorite of all time then I think it's Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood. It just gives you so many hours of extreme entertainment with good characters and flawless music/animation. Though other shows that come close are Haibane Renmei and Serial Experiments Lain.
The first one you asked for is "Cat Soup" a very morbid, strange but awesome piece of animation that I strongly recommend! It's only around 40 minutes long but I can watch it over and over again!
The second one you asked for is "Rin: Daughters of Mnemosyne" a very explicit but equally good series. One of my personal favorites even though it's very tasteless :3
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Okay. Cardcaptor Sakura is definitely something I want to check out; both the manga and the anime! I've also been thinking about getting the xxxHolic manga! We'll see if I get around to Pandora Hearts; I don't know very much about it^^
Also: sorry for the late reply! I've been terribly busy :/
i tried reading sundome, it sucked. i hate perverts, like i said. BUt! Kaoru is a different kind of pervert.. in my opinion... a good kind of pervert... so you see i make an acception for kaoru because he is........ i just like him ok!?!
Well, if you like Mindfuck, then Cat Soup is the anime for you! I've been interested in Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicles, but I'm more interested in the manga since it's CLAMP :3
If you mean my favorite between Cat Soup and Mnemosyne I'd say it's definitely Cat Soup. If you mean favorite of all time then I think it's Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood. It just gives you so many hours of extreme entertainment with good characters and flawless music/animation. Though other shows that come close are Haibane Renmei and Serial Experiments Lain.
Now, which is your favorite? (:
The first one you asked for is "Cat Soup" a very morbid, strange but awesome piece of animation that I strongly recommend! It's only around 40 minutes long but I can watch it over and over again!
The second one you asked for is "Rin: Daughters of Mnemosyne" a very explicit but equally good series. One of my personal favorites even though it's very tasteless :3