Hii to all who visit my profile. My name is Sanney(obviously XD) and I just love anime! <3 I'm into Japanese music such as JPop and JRock. I also love Alternative, Rock, Pop, Techno, and also Trance. ;3 Also, I have recently gotten into Korean related things. \o/ Drop me a message if you want to talk! :)
I also like to read manga during school and when I'm bored. XD One day, collecting mangas will become a hobby of mine!!~
P.S.: Anime is my Anti-Drug ;D
:..:.:..: Currently De-Stressing! :..:.:..:
Cannot convey her feelings properly with words.
6,319 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Too true, sometimes life just works that way ^^
I have a feeling I will, the story seems good and all ^^
Yes, total accident! XD My friends kept talking about Gravitation but I wasn't sure if I wanted to try it or not, later I forgot about it and my neighbor wanted to watch something with me that she got with her Newtype magazine, it was a Gravitation episode. At first we freaked....then we watched it again and again, liking it XD. I know, they're all so short and not many turn into a whole series. DX
Ah, that's what I've heard but I'm willing to give it a shot, it looks really cool. Besides everyone told me the samething about Darker Than Black and now I love it! ^^
That's cool, I got hooked on yaoi a long time ago before Junjou and it was by accident XD. Well there is Kirepapa, Papa to Kiss in the Dark, Close the Last Door, Sukisho! and...others I can't remember right now! Those are OVA's though except for Sukisho!, still really good even though Junjou is still my top choice.
I know exactly what you mean, it's hard to finish the watchlist or continue it when other things distract you from it. XD
Well...let's see...I pretty much watch/love everything on your list besides Bakemonogatari, that's on my watchlist. Oh yeah, and hurray, you're a Junjou fan too! :D
I plan on it! ^^ Actually some of them are on the "To watch" list....which is piling up rather badly XD.
I know, right! It's hard for me to choose too but also because I haven't watched all of them yet, but for right now it would be between Howl's Moving Castle and Princess Mononoke. I would just keep hitting the play button on those XD.