Hey, if you can give me a recomendation, that would be awesome! :)
I love so many mangas and animes, but I do have some that I won't watch. Primarily Bleach and Naruto.
Some of my all time favorites would have to be:
Anime:
-Black Butler
-Gakuen Alice
-Kodocha
-Maid-sama
-Yumeiro Patissiere
-log horizon
-Detective Conan (it took forever to catch up on this anime)
-Sailor Moon (haven't seen cyrstal yet)
-Yuuri!! On Ice (adored this one)
-Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (also adore this one)
-Fafner (not fafnir!)
Manga:
-The new Gate
-The Gamer
-Kenja no Mago
-Mikado no Shihou
-Soul Cartel
-The Legend of Sun Knight
-Gakuen Babysitters (anime is also good)
-Doulu Dalu (and spin-offs)
Light Novels;
-Child of Light
-Zither Emperor
-Dominating Sword Imortal
-Dragon Marked War God (!!!)
and the rest I'll remember later *sweatdrop*. While I do like animes and mangas like Log Horizon or The Gamer, I could not watch the second arc of SAO.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I am strange, but then when you think about it, who isn't.
Hopefully I didn't misspell anything, if I did, I'm not surprised... Spelling has never been my strong point.
10,201 total episodes
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hello and welcome to A-P! Hope you enjoy your time here! ^_^