minusha97's avatar

minusha97

  • Bratislava, Slovakia
  • Joined Aug 30, 2016
  • 19 / F
sort

Animation Kobe Winners

The Animation Kobe (アニメーション神戸) is an event established by Kobe city in 1996 to promote anime and other visual media. The Animation Kobe Awards are given annually by Kobe and the Organising Committee to creators and creations. So, here is my list of all winners, whatever it is winner of Individual Award, Theatrical Film Award, Television, Packaged Work or even Theme Song Award, it's on this list.
1 Neon Genesis Evangelion

Neon Genesis Evangelion

Neon Genesis Evangelion won Television Award in 1996 and it's director Hideaki Anno won Individual Award same year.  In 1997 soundtrack of this anime won award for Best Music Composing

2 Revolutionary Girl Utena

Revolutionary Girl Utena

Revolutionary Girl Utena won Television Award in 1997.

3 Cowboy Bebop

Cowboy Bebop

Cowboy Bebop won Television Award in 1998.

4 Turn A Gundam

Turn A Gundam

Turn A Gundam won Television Award in 1999.

5 Infinite Ryvius

Infinite Ryvius

Infinite Ryvius won Television Award in 2000.

6 Angelic Layer

Angelic Layer

Angelic Layer won Television Award in 2001.

7 RahXephon

RahXephon

RahXephon won Television Award in 2002.

8 Mobile Suit Gundam SEED

Mobile Suit Gundam SEED

Mobile Suit Gundam SEED won Television Award in 2003.

9 Fullmetal Alchemist

Fullmetal Alchemist

Fullmetal Alchemist won Television Award in 2004.

10 Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo

Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo

Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo won Television Award in 2005.

11 The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya

The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya

The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya won Television Award in 2006. It also won Theme Song Award same year, for it's song Hare Hare Yukai.

12 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion won Television Award in 2007.

13 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2

Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 won Television Award in 2008.

14 Eden of the East

Eden of the East

Eden of the East won Television Award in 2009.

15 K-On!!

K-On!!

K-On!! won Television Award in 2010.

16 Puella Magi Madoka Magica

Puella Magi Madoka Magica

Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica won Television Award in 2011.

17 Yuru Yuri

Yuru Yuri

Yuru Yuri won Television Award in 2012.

18 Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan

Attack on Titan won Television Award in 2013. It also won Theme Song Award same year, for its song Guren no Yumiya.

19 Love Live! School Idol Project

Love Live! School Idol Project

Love Live! School Idol Project won Television Award in 2014.

20 Shirobako

Shirobako

Shirobako won Television Award in 2015.

21 Ghost in the Shell

Ghost in the Shell

Ghost in the Shell won Theatrical Film Award in 1996.

22 Princess Mononoke

Princess Mononoke

Princess Mononoke won Theatrical Film Award in 1997. Director of this movie, Hayao Miyazaki, also won an Individual Award same year.

23 Pokemon Movie 1: The First Movie

Pokemon Movie 1: The First Movie

Pokemon Movie 1: The First Movie won Theatrical Film Award in 1998.

24 Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie

Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie

Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie won Theatrical Film Award in 1999.

25 Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card

Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card

Cardcaptor Sakura: The Movie 2: The Sealed Card won Theatrical Film Award in 2000.

26 Spirited Away

Spirited Away

Spirited Away won Theatrical Film Award in 2001.

27 The Cat Returns

The Cat Returns

The Cat Returns won Theatrical Film Award in 2002.

28 Millennium Actress

Millennium Actress

Millennium Actress won Theatrical Film Award in 2003.

29 Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence

Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence

Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence won Theatrical Film Award in 2004.

30 Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation -Heirs to the Stars-

Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation -Heirs to the Stars-

Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation -Heirs to the Stars- won Theatrical Film Award in 2005.

31 The Girl Who Leapt Through Time

The Girl Who Leapt Through Time

The Girl Who Leapt Through Time won Theatrical Film Award in 2006.

32 Paprika

Paprika

Paprika won Theatrical Film Award in 2007.

33 Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone

Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone

Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone won Theatrical Film Award in 2008.

34 The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya

The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya

The Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya won Theatrical Film Award in 2010. (WALL-E made by Pixar won in 2009.)

35 Macross Frontier Movie 2: Sayonara no Tsubasa

Macross Frontier Movie 2: Sayonara no Tsubasa

Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa won Theatrical Film Award in 2011.

36 K-On! Movie

K-On! Movie

K-On! Movie won Theatrical Film Award in 2012.

37 The Garden of Words

The Garden of Words

The Garden of Words won Theatrical Film Award in 2013.

38 Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 3: Rebellion

Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 3: Rebellion

Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari won Theatrical Film Award in 2014.

39 Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie

Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie

Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie won Theatrical Film Award in 2015.

40 Key the Metal Idol

Key the Metal Idol

Key the Metal Idol won Packaged Work Award in 1996.

41 Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz

Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz

Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz won Packaged Work Award in 1997.

42 Sakura Wars: Ouka Kenran

Sakura Wars: Ouka Kenran

Sakura Wars OVA 1 won Packaged Work Award in 1998. Sakura Taisen 2 ~Kimi, Shinitamou koto Nakare~ is a video game that also won this award in 1998.

43 Blue Submarine No. 6

Blue Submarine No. 6

Blue Submarine No. 6 won Packaged Work Award in 1999.

44 Voices of a Distant Star

Voices of a Distant Star

Voices of a Distant Star won Packaged Work Award in 2002. Video game Shenmue won in 2000 and video game Gran Turismo 3: A-Spec won in 2001.

45 Yukikaze

Yukikaze

Yukikaze won Packaged Work Award in 2003.

46 Haré+Guu FINAL

Haré+Guu FINAL

Haré+Guu FINAL won Packaged Work Award in 2004.

47 Gunbuster 2

Gunbuster 2

Gunbuster 2 won Packaged Work Award in 2005.

48 Wings of Rean

Wings of Rean

Wings of Rean won Packaged Work Award in 2006.

49 Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society

Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Solid State Society won Packaged Work Award in 2007.

50 Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya

Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya

Melancholy of Haruhi-chan Suzumiya won Network Award in 2009.

Comments

You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!

There are no comments - leave one to be the first!