1 |
Love Like Cherry Blossoms#1 for sure. The guy is SO sweet. Also had the most amount of butterflies in my stomach for this one. |
|
2 |
Last GameVery cute but poor dude kept on getting friend zoned at first lmaoo |
|
3 |
Bloody Sweet |
|
4 |
Bloody Sweet - Part 2 |
|
5 |
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kunHanako constantly hugging Nene isn't good for my heart and omg...the elevator scene TT_TT |
|
6 |
1 Plus 1 (Soru)both very adorable and blushy |
|
7 |
My Little MonsterHaru is so clingy and adorable |
|
8 |
Maid-sama! |
|
9 |
Cheeky Bratread this if you enjoyed maid-sama |
|
10 |
Kamisama Kiss |
|
11 |
Orange Marmalade |
|
12 |
QQ Sweeperreally interesting concept |
|
13 |
Queen's Qualityqq sweeper sequel |
|
14 |
Snow White with the Red Hair |
|
15 |
Full Moon Joker |
|
16 |
Yona of the Dawneye candy everywhere |
|
17 |
Mugen SpiralWish it was longer, but it was still cute. |
|
18 |
Something About UsI love the college setting to this. |
|
19 |
ReRe HelloCute, simple shoujo |
|
20 |
My ID is Gangnam BeautyThe development of their relationship is really nice. |
|
21 |
My Life as an Internet NovelSecond lead syndrome tho ;-; |
|
22 |
Noragami: Stray GodClingy Yato is the best Yato |
|
23 |
SubZero |
|
24 |
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions (Light Novel)(I watched the anime, I didn't read the light novel.) Watched for the romance, stayed for the feels. |
|
25 |
Kanna to DecchiIt was really cute but it started to get boring |
|
26 |
Akaiitoenemies to lovers typa thing |
|
27 |
Meow ManClaude is adorable ok bye |
|
28 |
A World Ruled by CatsThe ending was ehhh but it was good |
|
29 |
Beast Master |
|
30 |
Siren's Lamenti ship them all with each other lmao |
|
31 |
Purple HyacinthThis webtoon is p e r f e c t i o n. While romance really seems to be just a...side dish to this webtoon, the plot is very interesting. There's action, mystery, and there's even amazing music. |
|
32 |
Yakuza Fiancé: Raise wa Tanin ga IiThis manga is perfect but it updates slowly. AND THE FEVER CHAPTERRRRRRRRRRRRRRRR |
|
33 |
Kiss Him, Not MeIt was cute, but the guy I was rooting for lost the harem battle u_u |
|
34 |
Forever MineIt was good but it wasn't really memorable to me. The characters were eh |
|
35 |
The Crayon Days |
|
36 |
Flawless |
|
37 |
The Devil Who Couldn't Flyinteresting |
|
38 |
Girls of the Wild's |
|
39 |
Love and Lies |
|
40 |
Ecstasy Heartsit was ok |
|
41 |
RIN-NEI got bored of it later on tbh |
|
42 |
Ranma 1/2More for comedy and action. |
|
43 |
Maximum RideThe chapter books have more Fang x Max if you're interested. |
|
44 |
Say I Love You.watched the anime it was alright |
|
45 |
Ultra Maniac |
|
46 |
Norn 9: Norn + NonetI didn't really like the characters |
|
47 |
School RumbleMore for comedy |
|
48 |
Back to the Highteen |
|
49 |
She is a Vampire!it was ight |
|
50 |
Summer TasteThere was barely any romance in it but a new season just got released. |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!