1 |
Detective Conan1114+ episodes The canon episodes are quite impressive. Well thought out plot and mystery. Also, one of the few shounen shows that doesn’t waste its minor characters. |
|
2 |
One Piece1094+ episodes |
|
3 |
Naruto720 episodes
|
|
4 |
Dragon Ball5 series, 639+ episodes
|
|
5 |
Bleach366 episodes + sequel (Sennen Kessen-hen: 2 seasons, 13 eps each) Top-tier soundtracks. The story is painfully slow, throughout. Too many characters who seemed to have been thrown in to extend the number of episodes. I dislike the way the author over-sexualizes the female characters. |
|
6 |
Gintama8 seasons, 367 episodes
|
|
7 |
Sgt. Frog358 episodes |
|
8 |
Inazuma Eleven7 seasons, 343 eps
|
|
9 |
Fairy Tail3 seasons, 328 episodes
|
|
10 |
Lupin III6 seasons, +1 series, 313 episodes
|
|
11 |
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations293 episodes |
|
12 |
InuYasha241 episodes
The romance was nice. Sometimes tear jerking. The rest is slow paced. The music is iconic. |
|
13 |
Sailor Moon7 seasons, 239 episodes
|
|
14 |
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters224 episodes |
|
15 |
REBORN!203 episodes |
|
16 |
Fist of the North Star200 episodes
|
|
17 |
Urusei Yatsura195 episodes |
|
18 |
The Prince of Tennis191 episodes
|
|
19 |
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX180 episodes |
|
20 |
Aikatsu!4 seasons, 178 episodes
|
|
21 |
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012)5 series, 176 episodes
The artstyle is bizzare. Diamond is Unbreakable is the best arc, in terms of character design, plot and production. |
|
22 |
Black Clover170 episodes |
|
23 |
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's154 episodes Ugh, bad animation. Also, why is it that the main character seems to be the only person who doesn’t have a horrible/warped personality. |
|
24 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)148 episodes |
|
25 |
Cooking Papa151 episodes |
|
26 |
Zatch Bell!150 episodes |
|
27 |
Kingdom4 seasons, 129 episodes
Engaging plot, but the animation was so messed up. Animation for Season 3 has improved massively. Season 4 is amazing. I am not a fan of the character design, and the first two seasons visually suck, but it's all worth watching just for the plot. |
|
28 |
My Hero Academia6 seasons, 138 episodes
|
|
29 |
Shugo Chara!127 episodes
Cute, but slow. This show is for kids. |
|
30 |
Hajime no Ippo: The Fighting!3 seasons, 126 episodes
Superb throughout. |
|
31 |
D.Gray-man116 episodes
I liked the protagonist. |
|
32 |
Galaxy Express 999113 episodes |
|
33 |
Yu Yu Hakusho112 episodes |
|
34 |
Yowamushi Pedal4 seasons, 112 episodes
|
|
35 |
Legend of the Galactic Heroes110 episodes Heavy on narratives, but the production value is top notch. |
|
36 |
Sword Art Online4 series, 108 episodes
It was great until the 4th episode or something. Then came the disturbing revelation that this show sells entertainment through sexual predatoring. |
|
37 |
Kodocha102 episodes The tone of this show is weird, at first. The comedy and the way the characters talked were really hard for me to get used to. Then came the heavy drama which made me cry like a baby. |
|
38 |
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED2 seasons, 100 episodes
Immature characters really got on my nerves, but they matured through the 1st season. 2nd season was bad. |
|
39 |
The Seven Deadly Sins100 episodes
Sort of entertaining until all seven protagonists are introduced. The Ban-Elaine arc is cute. Lots of inappropriate groping made me drop the show midway. |
|
40 |
Space Brothers99 episodes I thought it was very wholesome and worth watching. Best human drama imo. |
|
41 |
World Trigger3 seasons, 99 episodes
|
|
42 |
Maison Ikkoku96 episodes |
|
43 |
Rurouni Kenshin94 episodes |
|
44 |
Cardcaptor Sakura92 eps
|
|
45 |
Bakemonogatari8 series, 91 episodes
Couldn’t keep up with all that narrative and talking, and the show got weirdly ecchi at certain points...wasn’t my kind of thing. |
|
46 |
Attack on Titan3 seasons, 89 episodes
Suffers from pacing issues. Time skipped storytelling is very confusing. The plot is gory and interesting. Good animation. |
|
47 |
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Souma5 seasons, 86 episodes
|
|
48 |
A Certain Magical Index3 seasons, 86 episodes
|
|
49 |
Haikyuu!!85 episodes
|
|
50 |
Initial D81 episodes
|
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
SCHOOL RUMBLE - 56 episodes
HAYATE THE COMBAT BUTLER - 52 episodes
I will not be adding shows that are made up of short episodes. That includes doraemon.
You’re missing Galaxy Express 999, Mazinger Z and Captain Harlock
Also Pokemon & duel masters
U missed cardfight,bakugan,beyblade,battle spirits & some few more