You have a huge world to discover ahead :P I suggest you to go on your journey of Jojo's Bizarre Adventure with Part 3. You can skip some episodes if you get bored but be sure to watch Egypt Arc (2nd season of Part 3). You gotta catch up with Part 4 bandwaggon real fast, because Part 4 is going epic! Almost better than Part 2 I must say.
It's been around 7 years I think. I have many fav series, though my eternal favourite anime would be Ping Pong The Animaton. Jojo's Bizarre Adventure series and Monogatari series are my other babies. Though I am more of a visual/light novel person :P As VN I would say When They Cry series, Steins;Gate, Little Busters and such. For LNs my favs are Baccano!, Monogatari Series and Kara no Kyoukai series. So yeah that's probably all about me.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hello, Thank you! I've been watching anime since I was little... I'm so thankfull I found "anime-planet" :)
Thank you for the welcome I'm following you now :)
Thanks for the warm welcome :) definitely will!
You have a huge world to discover ahead :P I suggest you to go on your journey of Jojo's Bizarre Adventure with Part 3. You can skip some episodes if you get bored but be sure to watch Egypt Arc (2nd season of Part 3). You gotta catch up with Part 4 bandwaggon real fast, because Part 4 is going epic! Almost better than Part 2 I must say.
It's been around 7 years I think. I have many fav series, though my eternal favourite anime would be Ping Pong The Animaton. Jojo's Bizarre Adventure series and Monogatari series are my other babies. Though I am more of a visual/light novel person :P As VN I would say When They Cry series, Steins;Gate, Little Busters and such. For LNs my favs are Baccano!, Monogatari Series and Kara no Kyoukai series. So yeah that's probably all about me.
What about yours?