1 |
Ace Attorney Season 2i don’t even need to explain, watch it yourself |
|
2 |
Magi: The Kingdom of Magici can’t remember much of this anime but i remember not liking it. watch adventures of sinbad instead |
|
3 |
Maid-sama!it was interesting the first few episodes and then stagnated until the last episode. it was just filler |
|
4 |
My Hero Academiait was so repetitive and it’s not that i don’t like a mc who has growth but it pissed me off how he went from to semi useless and never really moved from there. also i just can’t stand this anime, the mc pisses me off and everyone else feels irrelevant. |
|
5 |
My Hero Academia 2i tried to push myself through this season, but i couldnt |
|
6 |
My Hero Academia 3it’s mha |
|
7 |
My Hero Academia 4it’s mha |
|
8 |
My Hero Academia 5it’s mha |
|
9 |
Papa to Kiss in the Darkthe age difference and the incest says it all:) |
|
10 |
Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Timeread the summary |
|
11 |
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney - Spirit of Justice Prologueit’s ace attorney😐 |
|
12 |
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slimei generally can watch a few episodes of cheesy shows but this one... |
|
13 |
The 8th Son? Are You Kidding Me?i watched for a while and then they said harem and i was like but my man first of all comes from a time where harems are weird and second of all is 13 so????? also absolutely nothing happens for the first couples episodes. lother than going to school and then beating a dragon(which honestly was not as cool as it sounds) nothing happens. i really disliked how invested i was in this show at first and then by the time the 7th episode came out i didn’t even want to watch it |
|
14 |
The Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of the Godsi usually like 7ds but there was so much exposition and stupid stuff this season. |
|
15 |
Try Knightsdon’t even need to explain |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!