1 |
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun12 episodes + 6 specials is not enough!!!!! This is by far the funniest anime I have ever watched. I could not stop laughing while watching each episode. I laughed at all of the characters and their stories, and their funny characteristics. They are so dumb but super cute hahahaha. Definitely gonna rewatch this again and again. |
|
2 |
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me To YouI just love the story between Sawako, Kazehaya, and their three friends, Chizu, Ayane, and Ryu. I got hooked up since episode one. The story makes your heart ache, yet it is also very heartwarming. It is a slow and easy watch. There are some funny situations too! Oh, and after watching this you can't stop singing to the opening and closing tracks. |
|
3 |
OrangeAll I could think about while watching Orange was that I must remember to let the people around me, whom I love, know that their presence makes my life so meaningful. |
|
4 |
Blue Spring RideAo Haru Ride has all the formulas of shoujo anime. Falling in love, separating, meeting again, facing challenges, a third person, then... just watch it yourself! Makes you remember your youth. I feel like we all have (at least) once, fell in love with a person like Kou Mabuchi. |
|
5 |
My Love Story!!The pandemic is stressing me out, but Ore Monogatari helped me. I couldn't stop laughing at how funny and adorable Takeo-kun is. His banter with Suna is also very entertaining (their friendship is so sweet too!). I also love all the cakes that Rinko bakes. A must watch. |
|
6 |
Rainbow DaysShoujo anime but focusing on the guys side! I love this. The story is very light, but it is super entertaining. The characters are all adorable, you won't get bored watching them living their life (and love life hehehe). The art and animation are absolutely beautiful. I think 24 episode is too short, because I want more :( |
|
7 |
My Roommate is a CatI have lots of cats at my home and I have always talked to them, because I am sure they understand me, and this anime shows me exactly that. How a cat can be your life companion and how they're also so loyal to you, and they make you happy. Haru's characteristic and personality are exactly the same with one of my cats, so this anime is so wholesome for me. |
|
8 |
Fruits Basket 1st SeasonEasily one of my favourite animes of all time. Love the character developments, love the story. Each episode was so good and extremely relatable to our everyday lives. This show taught me soooo much, and made me cry many times. |
|
9 |
Fruits Basket 2nd SeasonMan, the 2nd season is deeper than the first one, it's electrifying. I was so emotional. This season perfectly showed us the power of love, family, friendship, and empathy when you're battling traumas and abuse. Some scenes hurt, a lot. |
|
10 |
Wotakoi: Love is Hard for OtakuNot your typical high school love story! I enjoy these adult-couples' stories so much. No love-triangle whatsoever and sometimes they are so funny too. And I mean..... Hirotaka-kun is the best, man I wish I have a bf like him LOL. |
|
11 |
Honey and Clover |
|
12 |
Honey and Clover II |
|
13 |
Shouwa Genroku Rakugo ShinjuuOne of the BEST anime series I have ever watched. It has this different vibes, it's so real, it's heartbreaking. It's brilliant!!!!! |
|
14 |
Barakamon |
|
15 |
Fruits Basket the Final Season |
|
16 |
Kids on the Slope |
|
17 |
March Comes in like a Lion |
|
18 |
March Comes in like a Lion 2nd Season |
|
19 |
Nana |
|
20 |
Paradise Kiss |
|
21 |
School Babysitters |
|
22 |
Naruto |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!