first- thank u sm! I love when someone is complimenting my music taste oml hahah thankss <333 and hope u will enjoy listening to them ^^
I would love to hear some recommendations from you!! <33
and about discord- I wanted to do discord acc for the past few months and still didn't do that so when I will I will text u there haha <33
and mine favourite genres are from anime- fantasy, supernatural, horror, thriller and all gore topics and from manga- slice of life, fantasy and supernatural, romance and yaoi (damn yaoi tho- oh god T^T)
You have really nice character preference!! And your music and artist taste is really good too :D
The 2nd kpop boy band that I stan really heavily is NCT specially Lucas he is my super fav. <333333 What about you?
And answering your question-
My favourite characters in anime are: Violet from Violet Evergarden, Saiki k. from Saiki Kusuo, Yato from Noragami, Nagisa from Assasination Classroom, Haruhi from Ouran Highschool. Hanako-kun from Toilet Bound Hanako and Howl from Howls Moving Castle. As In mangas/webtoons: Daze from Nice to meet you, Lucas from Who made me a princess, Scarlet from I am the grim reaper, Dan-i from Inso Laws, Godai from Maison Ikkouku, Jinyeong from Season of blossom and Kieran from Purple Hyancith.
As in artists I am an huge fan of k-pop as well as classic pop music----> As in Kpop I really enjoy: BTS, TXT, Jessi, IU, Enpyhen, NCT , G-Idle and Weekly. As in Pop artist I love: Ariana Grande, Taylor Swift (I love her), Shawn Mendes, Harry Styles, Alec Benjamin, 5 seconds of Summer, Wilbur Soot. Lauv, Halsey, Miley Cyrus, Jeremy Zucker, LANY, Sabrina Carpenter, and Justin Bieber.
As in songs: Definitely Love Story and Champagne Problems from Taylor Swift , she is my absolute queen and I love her music so damn much. Also Teeth-from 5 seconds of summer-, Euphoria, and Butter from -BTS-, -Shawn Mendes- his whole 2nd album, it is just so so good to listen when reading/watching love triangles lol, Without me by -Halsey-, Falling by Harry Styles, Exhale from -Sabrina Carpenter-, Anti-Romantic by -TXT -, Eight by- IU-, and Let me down slowly by - Alec Benjamin-.
Sorry if I wrote too much I just like many different artistc, characters and songs! ^^
Sending you positive vibes and virtual hugs!! Smile!
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Helloo you have very good taste! ^^
I also have a lot of favourite animes, But if i had to pick, I would pick Angels of death, Recovery of an MMO Junkie, Pretty boy detective club,
monthly girls nozaki kun, and Wotakoi:love is hard for an otaku.
For Manga/manhwa i like reading Love of kill, My senpai is annoying, Nineteen-Twenty-One, and Science fell in love, So i tried to prove it.
Ah Hello ( ✿◠‿◠ )
since you followed me i followed you back ^^ :D
Anyways what is your favourite anime and manga?? :DD
and your pf do you like toilet-bound hanako-kun??
If you need any Anime/Manga suggestions just ask me and name a some tags/genres
and i'll give you some! ᵔ ᴥ ᵔ
I'm super friendly so if you want to talk about something adout anime/manga im always free ♡ ´・ᴗ・ `♡ εїз
hey hey!!
first- thank u sm! I love when someone is complimenting my music taste oml hahah
thankss <333 and hope u will enjoy listening to them ^^
I would love to hear some recommendations from you!! <33
and about discord- I wanted to do discord acc for the past few months and still didn't do that so when I will I will text u there haha <33
and mine favourite genres are from anime- fantasy, supernatural, horror, thriller and all gore topics
and from manga- slice of life, fantasy and supernatural, romance and yaoi (damn yaoi tho- oh god T^T)
I AM STREAMING IT TOO!!!
I love mikrokosmos, euphoria and your eyes tell, so much especially when I am depressed :) The music of BTS is even better than therapy lol
You have really nice character preference!! And your music and artist taste is really good too :D
The 2nd kpop boy band that I stan really heavily is NCT specially Lucas he is my super fav. <333333 What about you?
And answering your question-
My favourite characters in anime are: Violet from Violet Evergarden, Saiki k. from Saiki Kusuo, Yato from Noragami, Nagisa from Assasination Classroom, Haruhi from Ouran Highschool. Hanako-kun from Toilet Bound Hanako and Howl from Howls Moving Castle. As In mangas/webtoons: Daze from Nice to meet you, Lucas from Who made me a princess, Scarlet from I am the grim reaper, Dan-i from Inso Laws, Godai from Maison Ikkouku, Jinyeong from Season of blossom and Kieran from Purple Hyancith.
As in artists I am an huge fan of k-pop as well as classic pop music----> As in Kpop I really enjoy: BTS, TXT, Jessi, IU, Enpyhen, NCT , G-Idle and Weekly. As in Pop artist I love: Ariana Grande, Taylor Swift (I love her), Shawn Mendes, Harry Styles, Alec Benjamin, 5 seconds of Summer, Wilbur Soot. Lauv, Halsey, Miley Cyrus, Jeremy Zucker, LANY, Sabrina Carpenter, and Justin Bieber.
As in songs: Definitely Love Story and Champagne Problems from Taylor Swift , she is my absolute queen and I love her music so damn much. Also Teeth-from 5 seconds of summer-, Euphoria, and Butter from -BTS-, -Shawn Mendes- his whole 2nd album, it is just so so good to listen when reading/watching love triangles lol, Without me by -Halsey-, Falling by Harry Styles, Exhale from -Sabrina Carpenter-, Anti-Romantic by -TXT -, Eight by- IU-, and Let me down slowly by - Alec Benjamin-.
Sorry if I wrote too much I just like many different artistc, characters and songs! ^^
Sending you positive vibes and virtual hugs!! Smile!