mine favourite genres are from anime- fantasy, supernatural, horror, thriller and all gore topics
and from manga- slice of life, fantasy and supernatural, romance and yaoi but light versions i guess? haha
my favourite shows are definitely Kiznaiver, darling in the franxx, howl's moving castle, bungou stray dogs and kakegurui maybe?? But I would not say it is the best. The first 3 are for me the best I’ve ever seen! <3 But it is of course hard to choose becuase I mostly enjoyed all of the anime I've watched :>
And from manga i think my number ones are wotakoi: love is hard for otaku and karasugaoka don't be shy!! But I also love kuroshitsuji, my little monster, haganai: I don't have many friends, re: zero, bakemonogatari and devils and realists.
And mine favourite characters are i think I would say from males- Howl from howl's moving castle, Dazai Osamu from bungous stray dogs but I prefer him when he was in port mafia and not in agency, Gojo Satoru maybe? from jujutsu kaisen, Daisuke Kanbe from fugou keiji: balance: unlimited and from female characters- zero two from darling in the franxx, Kirari Mmomobami from kakegurui, Violet Evergarden from Violet Evergadren xD maybe?, Susamaru- she is a demon from kimetsu no yaiba and the best demon ever- Spider mother also from demon slayer! <3
Haha sorry- I wrote too much, but for me it is also hard to choose because I have like- favourite character from basically any anime I've watched. It would take forever to list all my favourites haha
Do you have maybe favourite video game? If you of course play them? <3
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
please don't leave negativity on my page ! ! if ur upset w/ my comment(s) just know that it's my opinion.
don't take it personal. anywayz....
𝙳𝙸𝙶𝙸𝚃𝙰𝙻 𝚂𝚃𝚈𝙻𝙴
𝙳𝙸𝙶𝙸𝚃𝙰𝙻 𝙳𝙰𝙽𝙲𝙸𝙽𝙶
𝙷𝙴𝚈 𝚃𝙷𝙸𝚂 𝙸𝚂 𝙵𝚄𝙽
Hiya! Thanks for the follow 💗
watching or reading anything good recently?
don't know why but I like your pfp did you need to know that no but I said so anyway
leaving catgirl mami here incase anyone comments ♡
good taste! <3
mine favourite genres are from anime- fantasy, supernatural, horror, thriller and all gore topics
and from manga- slice of life, fantasy and supernatural, romance and yaoi but light versions i guess? haha
my favourite shows are definitely Kiznaiver, darling in the franxx, howl's moving castle, bungou stray dogs and kakegurui maybe?? But I would not say it is the best. The first 3 are for me the best I’ve ever seen! <3 But it is of course hard to choose becuase I mostly enjoyed all of the anime I've watched :>
And from manga i think my number ones are wotakoi: love is hard for otaku and karasugaoka don't be shy!! But I also love kuroshitsuji, my little monster, haganai: I don't have many friends, re: zero, bakemonogatari and devils and realists.
And mine favourite characters are i think I would say from males- Howl from howl's moving castle, Dazai Osamu from bungous stray dogs but I prefer him when he was in port mafia and not in agency, Gojo Satoru maybe? from jujutsu kaisen, Daisuke Kanbe from fugou keiji: balance: unlimited and from female characters- zero two from darling in the franxx, Kirari Mmomobami from kakegurui, Violet Evergarden from Violet Evergadren xD maybe?, Susamaru- she is a demon from kimetsu no yaiba and the best demon ever- Spider mother also from demon slayer! <3
Haha sorry- I wrote too much, but for me it is also hard to choose because I have like- favourite character from basically any anime I've watched. It would take forever to list all my favourites haha
Do you have maybe favourite video game? If you of course play them? <3