haha yeah i've always wanted to watch D.Gray-man. but I haven't found the time to watch any anime that I don't already have on me ^^"
studying you say? ...absolutely NOTHING. haha nah I wish. actually im only in year 10. equivalent to first year high school I believe? :P so I haven't chosen yet the subjects I'll study in high school to prepare me for the course I choose to take... that's next year XD right now I'm just studying the norm - english, maths, science, language b, history and all that.
what about you? you're in uni right? (and no, im not a stalker I just saw from someone elses profile lol) ;$
Well, I have alot of favorite anime. So many that it would take a long time to write them all down. Some of my favorites include Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo, Soul Eater, Cowboy Bebop, Samurai Champloo, Hajime no Ippo, Trigun, Yu Yu Hakusho, Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica, Junjou Romantica, Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi, Usagi Drop, and Monster. And that is just the tip of the iceburg. Basically, any anime that I give 4.5 to 5 stars is a favorite.
Eh thanks! I've just walked the dog and I've been weeping over Kuroshitsuji. I loved it, but in my opinion, the ending was terrible. I'm eating cake right now, be jealous. :P
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Gaah I love pizza. I'm jealous. :D
Pepperoni is my favourite topping. Bacon too.
I'm so hungry now! XD
haha yeah i've always wanted to watch D.Gray-man. but I haven't found the time to watch any anime that I don't already have on me ^^"
studying you say? ...absolutely NOTHING. haha nah I wish. actually im only in year 10. equivalent to first year high school I believe? :P so I haven't chosen yet the subjects I'll study in high school to prepare me for the course I choose to take... that's next year XD right now I'm just studying the norm - english, maths, science, language b, history and all that.
what about you? you're in uni right? (and no, im not a stalker I just saw from someone elses profile lol) ;$
Well, I have alot of favorite anime. So many that it would take a long time to write them all down. Some of my favorites include Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo, Soul Eater, Cowboy Bebop, Samurai Champloo, Hajime no Ippo, Trigun, Yu Yu Hakusho, Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica, Junjou Romantica, Sekai-ichi Hatsukoi, Usagi Drop, and Monster. And that is just the tip of the iceburg. Basically, any anime that I give 4.5 to 5 stars is a favorite.
No, I'm not a student. I used to go to college, but I had to drop out several years ago. It just got too stressful for me to handle it.
Eh thanks! I've just walked the dog and I've been weeping over Kuroshitsuji. I loved it, but in my opinion, the ending was terrible. I'm eating cake right now, be jealous. :P