If you liked Gosick you might also like The Familiar of Zero - its much more childish and goofy but has a similar type of main characters. Based on your tastes though (judged by a brief checking of your watched list) I'd check out:
1. My Little Monster
2. Planetes
3. Shouwa Genroku Rakuga Shinjuu
and possibly Kids on the Slope if you feel a little bit dramatic.
I'm willing to bet good money You're gonna like most, if not all of them :-)
Hello and welcome to a-p!! Hope you enjoy your time here. ^_^
\r\n
Did you know that the Forum is now open again to all members? You should check it out - it’s a great place to meet other anime fans and get involved on the site! Forum link (or just click on Forum link under Community at the top of any page.) *smile*
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hello there and thanks for the comment! :-)
If you liked Gosick you might also like The Familiar of Zero - its much more childish and goofy but has a similar type of main characters. Based on your tastes though (judged by a brief checking of your watched list) I'd check out:
1. My Little Monster
2. Planetes
3. Shouwa Genroku Rakuga Shinjuu
and possibly Kids on the Slope if you feel a little bit dramatic.
I'm willing to bet good money You're gonna like most, if not all of them :-)
Hello and welcome to a-p!! Hope you enjoy your time here. ^_^
\r\nDid you know that the Forum is now open again to all members? You should check it out - it’s a great place to meet other anime fans and get involved on the site! Forum link (or just click on Forum link under Community at the top of any page.) *smile*