Hi there, thx for the warm welcome^^ I've started Crono Crusade onyour recomendations emedialt, hehehe well it's worth it..seen eps1 and longing for more....
I was delighted to see Alfred J. Kwak in the list! i've grown up with that animation like one eps every sunday heheheh. It always has been one of my favorites but wouldn't classify it unther Anime, altough... eheheheh~~ (still translation of Alfed J. Kwak to Quack feels somehow strange to me, i wonder what they dit to the entrysong: Ik ben vandaag zo vrolijk, zo vrolijk, zo vrolijk. Ik ben vandaag zo vrolijk, zo vrolijk was ik nooit!) Great site, just got to find out how to write reviews yet...
Haha sothis (site founder) will be happy if you want to "give back to the next generation" by submitting some recommendations and such! Well, I shouldn't say just sothis, we all would ^_^
I see you chose Ah! My Goddess as your #1 - Slayer will be happy, as he's the "Resident Ah My Goddess freak." (his own words!). I, on the other hand, will be more appreciative of Fullmetal Alchemist as #2 ;)
You've got some great series on your list - and I see Chrono Crusade on your "want to watch" list. I highly recommend it... it was one of those series that I wasn't sure about after the first couple episodes, but the story really came through in the end.
Anyway, welcome to A-P! Hope to see you around! (Check out the forums if you're into chatting!)
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Thank you so much!!
Very nice anime list you have got there!
I still have not seen Witch Hunter Robin but it looks really really good!
Anyway, just stopping by to say hi! Hope you have a really good holiday and that all your wishes come true for the New Year! ^_^
Hi there, thx for the warm welcome^^ I've started Crono Crusade onyour recomendations emedialt, hehehe well it's worth it..seen eps1 and longing for more....
I was delighted to see Alfred J. Kwak in the list! i've grown up with that animation like one eps every sunday heheheh. It always has been one of my favorites but wouldn't classify it unther Anime, altough... eheheheh~~ (still translation of Alfed J. Kwak to Quack feels somehow strange to me, i wonder what they dit to the entrysong: Ik ben vandaag zo vrolijk, zo vrolijk, zo vrolijk. Ik ben vandaag zo vrolijk, zo vrolijk was ik nooit!) Great site, just got to find out how to write reviews yet...
cu soon again
Love,
fasang
Haha sothis (site founder) will be happy if you want to "give back to the next generation" by submitting some recommendations and such! Well, I shouldn't say just sothis, we all would ^_^
I see you chose Ah! My Goddess as your #1 - Slayer will be happy, as he's the "Resident Ah My Goddess freak." (his own words!). I, on the other hand, will be more appreciative of Fullmetal Alchemist as #2 ;)
You've got some great series on your list - and I see Chrono Crusade on your "want to watch" list. I highly recommend it... it was one of those series that I wasn't sure about after the first couple episodes, but the story really came through in the end.
Anyway, welcome to A-P! Hope to see you around! (Check out the forums if you're into chatting!)