Wow, I finally made it to your profile after seeing your forum introduction the other day... you've been extremely busy! Awesome profile, you've been doing a ton of recs, and you have a nice top 5. Only one I haven't seen is Kiba, but I checked it out and it looks kind of interesting. I couldn't really get a good feel for the tone from the summary, though - do you think it's at all like Fullmetal Alchemist? For some reason it sort of made me think of that.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Wow, I finally made it to your profile after seeing your forum introduction the other day... you've been extremely busy! Awesome profile, you've been doing a ton of recs, and you have a nice top 5. Only one I haven't seen is Kiba, but I checked it out and it looks kind of interesting. I couldn't really get a good feel for the tone from the summary, though - do you think it's at all like Fullmetal Alchemist? For some reason it sort of made me think of that.
Thanks for the kind words - I'm glad you liked my reviews! With any luck, I should be able to write a few more before I head off to graduate school.
ecchi/hentai ROCKS! but with a little romance of couse.
ya, i agree.
hehe! you should be ;) I have watched for 2-3 years and I don't reegrett it ^^. btw like you top 5 list :) My isn't correct yet, just tempornary :p
I have to jump in the bed now. work tomorrow xD
see ya!