Don't worry, the same happens with me. They ask me five and I end up saying them more. My favourites are Monster, Paranoia Agent, Elfen Lied, Chobits, Higurashi and Blood-C.
It's a really entertain shonen, with the highs and lows that every shonen so long has. Great gags, characters and moments, but also less interesting moments and characters, but the cast is really big, so it has to be of all, bad and good. I was my favourite when i was younger, and altought right now i got other shows, i still think is a good show. My recomend you to check it out, and if you don't like it, dropped it.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Me too. I'm studyng art. And you?
Are you in college?
Don't worry, the same happens with me. They ask me five and I end up saying them more. My favourites are Monster, Paranoia Agent, Elfen Lied, Chobits, Higurashi and Blood-C.
Also, which animes are your top five all time favourites?
It's a really entertain shonen, with the highs and lows that every shonen so long has. Great gags, characters and moments, but also less interesting moments and characters, but the cast is really big, so it has to be of all, bad and good. I was my favourite when i was younger, and altought right now i got other shows, i still think is a good show. My recomend you to check it out, and if you don't like it, dropped it.