Thank you for following back weeks ago! lmao its been a while since I've been on here but it was nice seeing you comment on my profile :) thanks! if you ever want to talk I have a twt haha!
Lol, I really need to rewrite/edit my bio someday. XD I've never been great with writing bios, so any tips/ideas are welcome! ^^
I just looked up Hotarubi no Mori, and yeah, it seems really interesting, but I think it's another one I'll cry my eyes out with haha.
A few more I remember that I really need to watch are Big Fish & Begonia, Mirai, and Naussica. (Hope I spelled the last one right. I blame being tired if there's any misspellings LOL.)
I really want to watch Castle in the Sky, Whisper of the Heart, From Up on Poppy Hill, and Grave of the Fireflies soon. (I'm waiting to be in the right mood for Grave of the Fireflies though, since I know I'll bawl my eyes out watching it lol. ;_; )
Oh man, I love A Silent Voice, Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust, (I do like the original Vampire Hunter D movie, but not NEARLY as much as Bloodlust) and the Naruto movies, to name a few!
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Thank you for following back weeks ago! lmao its been a while since I've been on here but it was nice seeing you comment on my profile :) thanks! if you ever want to talk I have a twt haha!
Thank you for following back weeks ago! lmao its been a while since I've been on here but it was nice seeing you comment on my profile :) thanks
Lol, I really need to rewrite/edit my bio someday. XD
I've never been great with writing bios, so any tips/ideas are welcome! ^^
I just looked up Hotarubi no Mori, and yeah, it seems really interesting, but I think it's another one I'll cry my eyes out with haha.
A few more I remember that I really need to watch are Big Fish & Begonia, Mirai, and Naussica. (Hope I spelled the last one right. I blame being tired if there's any misspellings LOL.)
Oh, nice. :)
I really want to watch Castle in the Sky, Whisper of the Heart, From Up on Poppy Hill, and Grave of the Fireflies soon. (I'm waiting to be in the right mood for Grave of the Fireflies though, since I know I'll bawl my eyes out watching it lol. ;_; )
Oh man, I love A Silent Voice, Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust, (I do like the original Vampire Hunter D movie, but not NEARLY as much as Bloodlust) and the Naruto movies, to name a few!
Oh, and I also absolutely LOVE your header/background pic! :D