1 |
5 Centimeters per Secondkind of boring and then T-T |
|
2 |
Ajin: Demi-Human |
|
3 |
A Letter to MomoBetter than most Ghibli movies |
|
4 |
A Lull in the Sea |
|
5 |
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That DayNot my fave really but a good watch |
|
6 |
A Silent VoiceKids suck |
|
7 |
Attack on TitanI usually go to sleep when there's too much fighting/action going on, but this one managed to keep me interested |
|
8 |
Bakuman.Everything is awesome |
|
9 |
Banana FishBeautifully done |
|
10 |
BarakamonCute and relaxing |
|
11 |
BokuranoNo corn |
|
12 |
Boys Over FlowersPerfect |
|
13 |
Btooom!Battle Royale. This came out around the same time as SAO and I found it superior. |
|
14 |
Bungo Stray DogsOnly watched it for one character, wouldn't rewatch though |
|
15 |
Bunny DropMore realistic AAAWWW |
|
16 |
ChihayafuruI only wish there was more romance and less of that weird game |
|
17 |
ChobitsClassic |
|
18 |
Colorful (2010)All the negative reviews just don't get it |
|
19 |
Daily Lives of High School BoysMade me laugh out loud |
|
20 |
Death NoteI've seen it 4 times at least |
|
21 |
Delightful Moomin Family |
|
22 |
Detroit Metal CityIt's not funny but it is |
|
23 |
Dorohedoro |
|
24 |
Eden of the East |
|
25 |
Elfen LiedI probably wouldn't like it now, but back then it was COOL |
|
26 |
Emma: A Victorian RomanceA good romance that has nothing to do with school |
|
27 |
Fantastic ChildrenVery fun, insteresting fantasy, soooo underrated |
|
28 |
Forest of Piano Movie |
|
29 |
From Up on Poppy HillJust Ghibli |
|
30 |
Fruits BasketKind of boring at times but sweet |
|
31 |
Full Moon wo SagashiteT-T |
|
32 |
Gargantia on the Verdurous PlanetSurprisingly enjoyable |
|
33 |
GenshikenNerds in their natural habitat - educational |
|
34 |
Glass Mask (2005) |
|
35 |
Golden Time |
|
36 |
GravitationTHE BEST |
|
37 |
Guin SagaWish there was more |
|
38 |
Gunslinger GirlI thought it was cool... it probably isn't anymore |
|
39 |
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Part 1One of the few ones that don't bore being in the historical category |
|
40 |
Handa-kun |
|
41 |
Happy Birthday Inochi Kagayaku Toki |
|
42 |
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors |
|
43 |
HellsingAlucard's cool |
|
44 |
Hinamatsuri |
|
45 |
Hotarubi no Mori eT-T |
|
46 |
Hourou Musuko |
|
47 |
Howl's Moving Castle |
|
48 |
Inu x Boku Secret Service |
|
49 |
Inuyashiki: Last HeroYou can be cool in your 50's |
|
50 |
I Want to Eat Your Pancreas |
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
There are no comments - leave one to be the first!