Hey, I don't mind. =) The people I befriended have shown me that they're either very friendly, have similar tastes to my own, or can entertain me with a good conversation. You have all three of those.
Do you ever go to the Forums much? It's thanks to the Forums that I met most of them. Others randomly drop by!
Regarding the anime you just recommended me, I only caught a glimpse of it at an Anime Convention last year. I saw about 2 episodes and didn't feel a great interest to continue, but since this recommendation came from you, I'll revisit this series! I'm in the adventure mood anyway, so maybe this is the perfect timing to watch it. I'll finish up D'EON today, but there are some things I'm uncomfortably confused about in the series. Were you confused too? If you have an IM messenger of some sort, we could talk about some stuff without worrying about spoiling it for others around here. xD
It depends on your taste in anime whether or not to watch Clannad. I personally prefer to watch Romantic Comedy's more then any other genre, so for me Clannad fit in perfectly. A lot of the reason why I enjoyed Clannad so much was because of the character and story development. Theres nothing I hate more then when one of those is missing. Though for the most part if you enjoyed most of the anime that was recommended against it like (Air, Kanon/Kanon '06, The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, etc.) then I'm pretty sure you'll love it.
I'll definitely check it out. Since a lot of the anime that I am watching is starting to end or just ended I am quickly running out of anime that I am watching. So I'm more than open to recommendations.
Hey there! =) I think we have a pretty HIGH anime compatibility. I'm more than happy that you have Last Exile as your number 2, and by looking at the rest of your favs, I see you've got Le Chevalier D'EON there. I just added that to my top 5, but I could really put other anime titles in my 5th spot. It's a bit unstable there.
As the site went back a month, I lost 20 friends (most of whom I didn't even know) along with a lot of comments. But thankfully I only lost 4 recommendations. So going back a month didn't impact me has hard as others.
You must be logged in to leave comments. Login or sign up today!
Hey, I don't mind. =) The people I befriended have shown me that they're either very friendly, have similar tastes to my own, or can entertain me with a good conversation. You have all three of those.
Do you ever go to the Forums much? It's thanks to the Forums that I met most of them. Others randomly drop by!
Regarding the anime you just recommended me, I only caught a glimpse of it at an Anime Convention last year. I saw about 2 episodes and didn't feel a great interest to continue, but since this recommendation came from you, I'll revisit this series! I'm in the adventure mood anyway, so maybe this is the perfect timing to watch it. I'll finish up D'EON today, but there are some things I'm uncomfortably confused about in the series. Were you confused too? If you have an IM messenger of some sort, we could talk about some stuff without worrying about spoiling it for others around here. xD
Greetings!
Hey thanks for stopping by and messaging me. ^_^
It depends on your taste in anime whether or not to watch Clannad. I personally prefer to watch Romantic Comedy's more then any other genre, so for me Clannad fit in perfectly. A lot of the reason why I enjoyed Clannad so much was because of the character and story development. Theres nothing I hate more then when one of those is missing. Though for the most part if you enjoyed most of the anime that was recommended against it like (Air, Kanon/Kanon '06, The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, etc.) then I'm pretty sure you'll love it.
I'll definitely check it out. Since a lot of the anime that I am watching is starting to end or just ended I am quickly running out of anime that I am watching. So I'm more than open to recommendations.
Take care and hope to hear from you soon!
~Rock
Hey there! =) I think we have a pretty HIGH anime compatibility. I'm more than happy that you have Last Exile as your number 2, and by looking at the rest of your favs, I see you've got Le Chevalier D'EON there. I just added that to my top 5, but I could really put other anime titles in my 5th spot. It's a bit unstable there.
As the site went back a month, I lost 20 friends (most of whom I didn't even know) along with a lot of comments. But thankfully I only lost 4 recommendations. So going back a month didn't impact me has hard as others.
Of course you can add me!!!!! *happy, happy*
Hmm *squints eyes* did we chat in the forum or chat or something? The name is familiar @_@
Anyways, welcome a month late :p